Membership is now overdue, the office will normally be staffed Monday and Wednesday 0900 to 1200 * - - * If you cannot make those times please either pay by BACS or post your form and cheque to the club or post it into the office mail slot within the club. * - - * The Sets League Results have now been re evaluated following many queries, This was expected during this trial run.
Club Fixtures of Peterborough & District IBC

Club Fixtures 19/09/21 to 23/04/2022 

Updated 24/Oct/21 15:39  

Date Time Description Gender Rinks Dress Food
 20 Sep 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 03 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 CIBA MENS
 M 
2H
G
N
 04 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 BOWLS AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 04 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 06 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 07 Oct 21 
 06:45 
 Blind Bowlers
 X 
2
G
N
 07 Oct 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 09 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 10 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 TOP CLUB
 F 
4H
G
N
 11 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 BOWLS AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 11 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 12 Oct 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 14 Oct 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 16 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 19 Oct 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 19 Oct 21 
 14:00 
 Ladies Inter County
 L 
3H
G
N
 20 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 21 Oct 21 
 06:45 
 Blind Bowlers
 X 
2
G
N
 21 Oct 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 23 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 25 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 BOWLS AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 25 Oct 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 26 Oct 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 28 Oct 21 
 06:45 
 Blind Bowlers
 X 
2
G
N
 28 Oct 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 30 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 31 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 CIBA MENS
 M 
2H
G
N
 31 Oct 21 
 10:00 
 EGHAM
 X 
2H
G
N
 02 Nov 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 03 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 COUNTY SENIORS
 M 
4H
G
N
 04 Nov 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 06 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 06 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 DENNY CUP
 M 
2H
G
N
 06 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 YETTON
 L 
2H
G
N
 08 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 BOWLS AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 08 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 09 Nov 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 09 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 OVER 60s
 M 
1H
G
N
 11 Nov 21 
 06:45 
 Blind Bowlers
 X 
2
G
N
 11 Nov 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 13 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 14 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 CIBA MENS
 M 
2H
G
N
 15 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 15 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 15 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 15 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 16 Nov 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 17 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 X 
4H
G
N
 18 Nov 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 20 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 20 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 DENNY CUP
 M 
2H
G
N
 20 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 YETTON
 L 
2H
G
N
 22 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 22 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 22 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 22 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 22 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 22 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 22 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 23 Nov 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 25 Nov 21 
 06:45 
 Blind Bowlers
 X 
2
G
N
 25 Nov 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 27 Nov 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 28 Nov 21 
 14:00 
 CAMBS VPs v SPALDING VPs
 X 
6H
W
Y
 29 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 BOWLS AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 29 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 29 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 29 Nov 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 30 Nov 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 30 Nov 21 
 14:00 
 LADIES INTER COUNTY
 F 
3H
G
N
 02 Dec 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 04 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 04 Dec 21 
 14:00 
 STAMFORD FRIENDLY
 X 
6H
G
Y
 06 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 KNOCKOUT CUP
 M 
2H
G
N
 06 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 06 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 06 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 06 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 06 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 07 Dec 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 09 Dec 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 10 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 MASON TROPHY
 L 
2H
G
N
 11 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 12 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 CIBA MENS
 M 
2H
G
N
 13 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 13 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 13 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 13 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 13 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 13 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 13 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Dec 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 15 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 16 Dec 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 18 Dec 21 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 20 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 20 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 20 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 20 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 20 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 20 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 20 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 21 Dec 21 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 23 Dec 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 27 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 27 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 27 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 27 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 27 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 27 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 27 Dec 21 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 30 Dec 21 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 03 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 03 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 03 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 03 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 03 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 03 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 04 Jan 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 06 Jan 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 08 Jan 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 10 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 10 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 10 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 10 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 10 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 10 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 10 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 SENIORS KNOCKOUT CUP
 M 
6H
G
N
 11 Jan 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 12 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 13 Jan 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 15 Jan 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 16 Jan 22 
 10:00 
 CIBA MENS
 M 
2H
G
N
 17 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 17 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 17 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 18 Jan 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 20 Jan 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 22 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Northants Federation
 M 
4H
G
Y
 22 Jan 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 24 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 24 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 24 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 24 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 24 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 24 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 24 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 25 Jan 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 25 Jan 22 
 14:00 
 Ladies Inter County
 L 
3H
G
N
 26 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 27 Jan 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 29 Jan 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 31 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 31 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 31 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 31 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 31 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 31 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 31 Jan 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 01 Feb 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 02 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 03 Feb 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 05 Feb 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 05 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Spalding Friendly
 O 
6H
G
Y
 07 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 07 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 07 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
3H
G
N
 07 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 07 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 07 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 08 Feb 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 08 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 Ladies Inter County
 L 
3H
G
N
 09 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 10 Feb 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 12 Feb 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 13 Feb 22 
 10:00 
 CIBA MENS
 M 
2H
G
N
 13 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 CAMBS VPs v LINCS VPs
 X 
6H
W
Y
 14 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 14 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 14 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 14 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 15 Feb 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 16 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 17 Feb 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 17 Feb 22 
 13:00 
 LADIES COUNTY COMP
 L 
6H
W
Y
 19 Feb 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 20 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Northants Federation
 M 
4H
G
Y
 21 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 21 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 21 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 21 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 21 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 21 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 21 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 22 Feb 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 24 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Cambs v Lincs
 X 
6H
G
Y
 24 Feb 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 26 Feb 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 27 Feb 22 
 14:00 
 CAMBS VPs Friendly
 X 
6
G
Y
 28 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 28 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 28 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 28 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 28 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 28 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 28 Feb 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 28 Feb 22 
 10:00 
 CIBA Knockoutcup final
 M 
4
G
Y
 01 Mar 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 02 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 03 Mar 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 05 Mar 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 06 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Huntingdon Friendly
 X 
6H
G
Y
 07 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 07 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 07 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 07 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 08 Mar 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 08 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 Ladies Inter County
 L 
3H
G
N
 08 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 LADIES INTER COUNTY
 F 
3H
G
N
 09 Mar 22 
 10:00 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 10 Mar 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 12 Mar 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 13 Mar 22 
 14:00 
 WHITTLESEY FRIENDLY
 X 
5H
G
N
 14 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 14 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 14 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 14 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 15 Mar 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 16 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 17 Mar 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 19 Mar 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 21 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 21 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 21 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 21 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 21 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 21 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 21 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 22 Mar 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 23 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 County Seniors
 M 
4H
G
N
 24 Mar 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 26 Mar 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 26 Mar 22 
 10:00 
 CIBA COUNTY FINALS
 X 
6H
G
Y
 27 Mar 22 
 10:00 
 CIBA COUNTY FINALS
 X 
6H
G
Y
 28 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 28 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 28 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 28 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 28 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 28 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 28 Mar 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 29 Mar 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 31 Mar 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 02 Apr 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 04 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 04 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 04 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 04 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
2H
G
N
 04 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 04 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 04 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 M 
1H
G
N
 05 Apr 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 07 Apr 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 09 Apr 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 11 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 11 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 11 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS
 X 
3H
G
N
 11 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 11 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 PROBUS MEN
 X 
1H
G
N
 12 Apr 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 14 Apr 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 16 Apr 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N
 18 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 18 Apr 22 
 09:30 
 Bowls AM
 X 
1H
G
N
 19 Apr 22 
 07:00 
 ARCHERY
 X 
2
G
N
 21 Apr 22 
 12:00 
 Bushfield
 X 
2H
G
N
 23 Apr 22 
 10:00 
 BOCCIA
 X 
3
G
N