Membership is now overdue, the office will normally be staffed Monday and Wednesday 0900 to 1200 * - - * If you cannot make those times please either pay by BACS or post your form and cheque to the club or post it into the office mail slot within the club. * - - * Happy New Year to you all.
Club Leagues
Updated 18/Jan/22 11:03
Remaining   Players

Bird League Monday 11 45

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Puffins 15 12 1 2 251 143 108 25
Penguin 15 11   4 232 145 87 22
Skylark 14 11   3 204 130 74 22
Grouse 16 10 1 5 234 187 47 21
Dunnocks 15 10   5 253 124 129 20
Swans 15 9 2 4 198 166 32 20
BullFinch 15 9   6 240 195 45 18
Kingfisher 16 8   8 251 193 58 16
Coot 15 6 1 8 170 226 -56 13
Nightingale 16 5 2 9 188 245 -57 12
Pigeons 15 5   10 170 259 -89 10
Jays 15 4 1 10 174 245 -71 9
Kestrels 15 4   11 172 229 -57 8
Ravens 15 3   12 140 249 -109 6
Eagles 14 2   12 133 274 -141 4

Bird League Monday 11 45

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Puffins 15 12 1 2 251 143 108 25
Penguin 15 11   4 232 145 87 22
Skylark 14 11   3 204 130 74 22
Grouse 16 10 1 5 234 187 47 21
Dunnocks 15 10   5 253 124 129 20
Swans 15 9 2 4 198 166 32 20
BullFinch 15 9   6 240 195 45 18
Kingfisher 16 8   8 251 193 58 16
Coot 15 6 1 8 170 226 -56 13
Nightingale 16 5 2 9 188 245 -57 12
Pigeons 15 5   10 170 259 -89 10
Jays 15 4 1 10 174 245 -71 9
Kestrels 15 4   11 172 229 -57 8
Ravens 15 3   12 140 249 -109 6
Eagles 14 2   12 133 274 -141 4

Played between
Sun 16/Jan/22 and Sat 22/Jan/22

Jays 5 v 10 Swans
Kestrels 9 v 17 Eagles
Kingfisher 10 v 13 Coot
Nightingale 17 v 15 BullFinch
Penguin 18 v 6 Ravens
Pigeons 16 v 14 Grouse
Skylark 8 v 16 Puffins

Unplayed matches @ 18/Jan/22

27/Sep > Pigeons v Puffins
04/Oct > Jays v Coot
11/Oct > Penguin v Skylark
18/Oct > Eagles v Swans
22/Nov > Skylark v BullFinch
22/Nov > Ravens v Eagles

Bird League Monday 11 45

ON 20/09/2021
PUFFINS
P Haynes
M Sidney
129PENGUIN
M Prudhoe
EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
1024JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
1518PIGEONS
P Seymour
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
M Bussey
168KESTRELS
T Barclay
SKYLARK
A Lomax
A Smith
169COOT
K Brown
S Brown
DUNNOCKS
J Pryor
303RAVENS
S Chilvers
B Chilvers
KINGFISHER
A Reynolds
1415NIGHTINGALE
R Ward
ON 27/09/2021
KESTRELS
B Guy
K Gregory
727KINGFISHER
SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell
79SKYLARK
C Leary
A Smith
COOT
S Brown
J Bell
1014BULLFINCH
J Wolverson
B Talbott
JAYS
D Cottom
729PENGUIN
H Brewin
DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
219EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
RAVENS
S Chilvers
B Chilvers
418NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
T Chapman
ON 04/10/2021
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
M Bussey
1514KINGFISHER
PENGUIN
H Brewin
515DUNNOCKS
B Pryor
J Pryor
RAVENS
S Chilvers
B Chilvers
1015GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
SWANS
A Capp
D Sutton
1312KESTRELS
B Guy
G Langley
NIGHTINGALE
C Willey
B Norman
526PIGEONS
P Seymour
SKYLARK
A Lomax
C Leary
1812PUFFINS
M Sidney
C Lyth
ON 11/10/2021
KESTRELS
T Barclay
B Guy
198COOT
K Brown
J Bell
NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
C Willey
923GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
RAVENS
R Pettitt
B Chilvers
724JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
PIGEONS
W Bates
P Seymour
247EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
PUFFINS
P Haynes
M Sidney
2410BULLFINCH
B Talbott
P Brown
DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
J Pryor
326SWANS
D Sutton
D Henson
ON 18/10/2021
PENGUIN
H Brewin
515GROUSE
C Cazaly
T Adams
PUFFINS
P Haynes
C Lyth
193KINGFISHER
D Nash
A Reynolds
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
P Brown
248JAYS
D Cottom
E Myland
PIGEONS
W Bates
P Seymour
522DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
KESTRELS
G Langley
822RAVENS
L Cliffe
S Chilvers
COOT
J Alexander
D Shepherd
1413NIGHTINGALE
T Chapman
B Norman
ON 25/10/2021
COOT
S Brown
J Bell
916PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
GROUSE
R Spriggs
C Cazaly
149SWANS
D Sutton
D Henson
SKYLARK
C Leary
A Smith
2010KESTRELS
T Barclay
P Cooper
PIGEONS
P Seymour
P Harvey
424BULLFINCH
T Bussey
M Bussey
JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
1024PUFFINS
M Sidney
C Lyth
NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
R Ward
2510EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
KINGFISHER
E Hext
K White
198RAVENS
R Pettitt
B Chilvers
ON 01/11/2021
RAVENS
L Cliffe
S Chilvers
719PUFFINS
P Haynes
M Sidney
PENGUIN
H Brewin
196NIGHTINGALE
C Willey
T Chapman
SWANS
D Sutton
M Linnell
1814KINGFISHER
G Bussey
K White
EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
824BULLFINCH
J Wolverson
B Talbott
KESTRELS
T Barclay
B Guy
1812JAYS
M Ure
E Myland
DUNNOCKS
B Pryor
J Pryor
612SKYLARK
A Lomax
C Leary
GROUSE
R Spriggs
C Cazaly
1319COOT
J Alexander
D Shepherd
ON 08/11/2021
KINGFISHER
G Bussey
A Reynolds
189PIGEONS
W Bates
P Harvey
EAGLES
P Bass
G Seldon
1014COOT
K Brown
S Brown
PUFFINS
P Haynes
C Lyth
1413KESTRELS
T Barclay
K Gregory
JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
109SKYLARK
A Lomax
A Smith
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
P Brown
2211NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
B Norman
SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell
194RAVENS
R Pettitt
B Chilvers
DUNNOCKS
B Pryor
J Pryor
1112GROUSE
R Spriggs
C Cazaly
ON 15/11/2021
NIGHTINGALE
R Ward
T Chapman
810DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
M Bussey
1918GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
COOT
K Brown
J Bell
624KINGFISHER
E Hext
K White
RAVENS
L Cliffe
S Chilvers
913PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
1022PUFFINS
M Sidney
C Lyth
JAYS
D Cottom
E Myland
1027SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell
PIGEONS
W Bates
P Harvey
523SKYLARK
C Leary
A Smith
ON 22/11/2021
PIGEONS
P Seymour
P Harvey
1022PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
249KESTRELS
P Cooper
B Guy
COOT
J Alexander
D Shepherd
531DUNNOCKS
J Pryor
KINGFISHER
G Bussey
K White
919JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
NIGHTINGALE
C Willey
B Norman
514SWANS
A Capp
D Henson
ON 29/11/2021
DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
J Pryor
178KINGFISHER
G Bussey
D Nash
SKYLARK
A Lomax
A Smith
134RAVENS
L Cliffe
S Chilvers
PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
2710EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
PUFFINS
P Haynes
M Sidney
239NIGHTINGALE
C Willey
R Ward
KESTRELS
T Barclay
K Gregory
276PIGEONS
W Bates
P Seymour
SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell
1212COOT
S Brown
J Bell
JAYS
D Cottom
E Myland
914GROUSE
C Cazaly
T Adams
ON 06/12/2021
SWANS
D Sutton
178PIGEONS
W Bates
P Harvey
COOT
K Brown
J Bell
168RAVENS
R Pettitt
A Pettitt
GROUSE
R Spriggs
C Cazaly
77PUFFINS
P Haynes
C Lyth
JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
717DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
J Wolverson
1314PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
KINGFISHER
E Hext
K White
177SKYLARK
C Leary
A Smith
EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
50KESTRELS
ON 13/12/2021
RAVENS
L Cliffe
S Chilvers
1512PIGEONS
P Seymour
P Harvey
COOT
K Brown
S Brown
418PUFFINS
M Sidney
C Lyth
GROUSE
R Spriggs
C Cazaly
129KINGFISHER
G Bussey
K White
BULLFINCH
J Wolverson
B Talbott
712DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
J Pryor
EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
1016SKYLARK
A Lomax
C Leary
NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
T Chapman
1816KESTRELS
B Guy
G Langley
SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell
915PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
ON 20/12/2021
SKYLARK
A Lomax
A Smith
174GROUSE
C Cazaly
T Adams
DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
J Pryor
1315PUFFINS
M Sidney
C Lyth
PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
184KESTRELS
P Cooper
K Gregory
KINGFISHER
G Bussey
K White
304EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
NIGHTINGALE
C Willey
B Norman
1111JAYS
D Cottom
E Myland
SWANS
D Sutton
D Henson
1412BULLFINCH
J Brown
P Brown
PIGEONS
W Bates
P Seymour
523COOT
S Brown
J Bell
ON 03/01/2022
KESTRELS
B Guy
K Gregory
129DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
KINGFISHER
D Nash
K White
1312PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
NIGHTINGALE
C Willey
R Ward
915SKYLARK
C Leary
A Smith
PUFFINS
P Haynes
C Lyth
514SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell
JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
614PIGEONS
J Bates
W Bates
RAVENS
R Pettitt
A Pettitt
2314BULLFINCH
T Bussey
M Bussey
GROUSE
R Spriggs
C Cazaly
1712EAGLES
P Bass
G Wilks
ON 10/01/2022
DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
710PENGUIN
H Brewin
G Hewitt
SWANS
A Capp
D Sutton
99NIGHTINGALE
T Chapman
B Norman
GROUSE
R Spriggs
C Cazaly
178COOT
S Brown
D Shepherd
PUFFINS
M Sidney
C Lyth
218PIGEONS
J Bates
W Bates
JAYS
D Cottom
E Myland
1222KINGFISHER
D Nash
K White
RAVENS
L Cliffe
S Chilvers
1011BULLFINCH
J Brown
P Brown
EAGLES
P Bass
G Wilks
1121SKYLARK
A Lomax
C Leary
ON 17/01/2022
PENGUIN
G Hewitt
186RAVENS
A Pettitt
R Pettitt
PIGEONS
P Harvey
P Seymour
1614GROUSE
T Adams
C Cazaly
NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
R Ward
1715BULLFINCH
B Talbott
J Wolverson
SKYLARK
A Lomax
A Smith
816PUFFINS
P Haynes
M Sidney
KESTRELS
P Cooper
B Guy
917EAGLES
P Bass
G Wilks
KINGFISHER
D Nash
K White
1013COOT
J Bell
S Brown
JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
510SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 24/01/2022
11:45-1KingfisherDunnocks
11:45-2PuffinsGrouse
11:45-3BullFinchJays
11:45-4KestrelsPigeons
11:45-5NightingaleSkylark
11:45-6CootPenguin
11:45-7EaglesRavens
on 31/01/2022
11:45-1JaysKestrels
11:45-2RavensPuffins
11:45-3PigeonsSkylark
11:45-4CootDunnocks
11:45-5KingfisherNightingale
11:45-6BullFinchEagles
11:45-7PenguinSwans
on 07/02/2022
11:45-1SwansKestrels
11:45-2PenguinJays
11:45-3PuffinsNightingale
11:45-4RavensGrouse
11:45-5BullFinchDunnocks
11:45-6PigeonsKingfisher
11:45-7SkylarkCoot
on 14/02/2022
11:45-1SkylarkBullFinch
11:45-2NightingaleRavens
11:45-3EaglesPigeons
11:45-4PenguinPuffins
11:45-5DunnocksKestrels
11:45-6CootSwans
11:45-7GrouseKingfisher
on 21/02/2022
11:45-1KingfisherRavens
11:45-2PigeonsNightingale
11:45-3BullFinchCoot
11:45-4SwansPuffins
11:45-5KestrelsGrouse
11:45-6JaysEagles
11:45-7DunnocksSkylark
on 28/02/2022
11:45-1SwansSkylark
11:45-2KestrelsKingfisher
11:45-3RavensPigeons
11:45-4NightingaleEagles
11:45-5GrousePenguin
11:45-6PuffinsCoot
11:45-7JaysDunnocks
on 07/03/2022
11:45-1NightingaleKestrels
11:45-2SkylarkGrouse
11:45-3PenguinEagles
11:45-4KingfisherBullFinch
11:45-5SwansRavens
11:45-6CootJays
11:45-7PuffinsDunnocks
on 14/03/2022
11:45-1EaglesPuffins
11:45-2CootKestrels
11:45-3DunnocksPigeons
11:45-4GrouseNightingale
11:45-5KingfisherSwans
11:45-6SkylarkJays
11:45-7PenguinBullFinch
on 21/03/2022
11:45-1JaysGrouse
11:45-2EaglesKingfisher
11:45-3NightingaleDunnocks
11:45-4BullFinchSwans
11:45-5PigeonsPenguin
11:45-6RavensCoot
11:45-7KestrelsSkylark
on 28/03/2022
11:45-1NightingaleJays
11:45-2SkylarkKingfisher
11:45-3KestrelsPenguin
11:45-4DunnocksRavens
11:45-5GrouseEagles
11:45-6PuffinsBullFinch
11:45-7SwansPigeons
on 04/04/2022
11:45-1CootPigeons
11:45-2SwansEagles
11:45-3SkylarkRavens
11:45-4KingfisherPenguin
11:45-5PuffinsJays
11:45-6DunnocksGrouse
11:45-7KestrelsBullFinch
on 11/04/2022
11:45-1PenguinSkylark
11:45-2JaysRavens
11:45-3BullFinchPigeons
11:45-4EaglesDunnocks
11:45-5GrouseSwans
11:45-6KestrelsPuffins
11:45-7CootNightingale
on 25/04/2022
11:45-1DunnocksSwans
11:45-2PigeonsJays
11:45-3NightingalePenguin
11:45-4GrouseBullFinch
11:45-5KingfisherPuffins
11:45-6RavensKestrels
11:45-7CootEagles

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

BullFinch 
    Ms J Brown (2)  Mr P Brown (5)
 
    Mr T Bussey (8)  Mrs M Bussey (5)
 
    Mr K Goodale  Mrs B Talbott (5)
 
    Mr J Wolverson (5)
 
Coot 
    Mrs J Alexander (3)  Mr J Bell (8)
 
    Mr K Brown (6)  Mrs S Brown (9)
 
    Mr D Shepherd (4)
 
Dunnocks 
    Mrs Y Monaghan (10)  Mr B Pryor (9)
 
    Mr J Pryor (9)
 
Eagles 
    Mr P Bass (4)  Mr T Corney
 
    Mr G Seldon (11)  Mr G Wilks (13)
 
Grouse 
     T Adams (9)  Mr C Cazaly (11)
 
    Mr R Shaw  Mr R Spriggs (12)
 
Jays 
    Mr D Cottom (6)  Mr E Myland (6)
 
    Mr N Stockbridge (8)  Mr M Ure (9)
 
Kestrels 
    Mr T Barclay (6)  Mr P Cooper (4)
 
    Mr N Drewery  Mr K Gregory (5)
 
    Mr B Guy (8)  Mr G Langley (3)
 
Kingfisher 
    Mr G Bussey (6)  Mrs S Craig
 
     E Hext (3)  Mr D Nash (5)
 
    Mrs A Reynolds (3)  Mr K White (10)
 
Nightingale 
    Mr T Chapman (6)  Mr M Farley (6)
 
    Mr B Norman (6)  Mr R Ward (6)
 
    Mr C Willey (7)
 
Penguin 
    Mrs H Brewin (13)  Mr G Hewitt (10)
 
Pigeons 
    Mrs J Bates (2)  Mr W Bates (9)
 
    Mr P Harvey (7)  Mrs P Seymour (10)
 
Puffins 
    Mr P Haynes (9)  Mr C Lyth (10)
 
    Mr M Sidney (11)
 
Ravens 
    Mr B Chilvers (6)  Mrs S Chilvers (9)
 
    Mrs L Cliffe (6)  Mrs V Fairweather
 
    Mr R Pettitt (6)  Mrs A Pettitt (3)
 
Skylark 
    Mr C Leary (9)  Mr A Lomax (9)
 
    Mr A Smith (10)
 
Swans 
    Mr A Capp (10)  Mr D Henson (4)
 
    Mr M Linnell (8)  Mr D Sutton (7)
 


 
Return To Top