Membership is now overdue, the office will normally be staffed Monday and Wednesday 0900 to 1200 * - - * If you cannot make those times please either pay by BACS or post your form and cheque to the club or post it into the office mail slot within the club. * - - * The Sets League Results have now been re evaluated following many queries, This was expected during this trial run.
Club Leagues
Updated 20/Oct/21 11:02
Remaining   Players

Bird League Monday 11 45

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Dunnocks 5 5     120 28 92 10
BullFinch 5 4   1 79 64 15 8
Puffins 4 3   1 67 40 27 6
Grouse 4 3   1 68 42 26 6
Pigeons 4 3   1 73 49 24 6
Skylark 3 3     43 28 15 6
Jays 4 2   2 63 70 -7 4
Nightingale 5 2   3 60 81 -21 4
Kingfisher 4 1   3 58 56 2 2
Penguin 4 1   3 48 49 -1 2
Coot 4 1   3 41 62 -21 2
Swans 3 1   2 26 53 -27 2
Kestrels 5 1   4 54 86 -32 2
Ravens 5 1   4 46 95 -49 2
Eagles 3     3 26 69 -43 0

Bird League Monday 11 45

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Dunnocks 5 5     120 28 92 10
BullFinch 5 4   1 79 64 15 8
Puffins 4 3   1 67 40 27 6
Grouse 4 3   1 68 42 26 6
Pigeons 4 3   1 73 49 24 6
Skylark 3 3     43 28 15 6
Jays 4 2   2 63 70 -7 4
Nightingale 5 2   3 60 81 -21 4
Kingfisher 4 1   3 58 56 2 2
Penguin 4 1   3 48 49 -1 2
Coot 4 1   3 41 62 -21 2
Swans 3 1   2 26 53 -27 2
Kestrels 5 1   4 54 86 -32 2
Ravens 5 1   4 46 95 -49 2
Eagles 3     3 26 69 -43 0

Played between
Sun 17/Oct/21 and Sat 23/Oct/21

BullFinch 24 v 8 Jays
Coot 14 v 13 Nightingale
Kestrels 8 v 22 Ravens
Penguin 5 v 15 Grouse
Pigeons 5 v 22 Dunnocks
Puffins 19 v 3 Kingfisher

Unplayed matches @ 20/Oct/21

27/Sep > Pigeons v Puffins
04/Oct > Jays v Coot
11/Oct > Penguin v Skylark
18/Oct > Eagles v Swans

Bird League Monday 11 45

ON 20/09/2021
PUFFINS
P Haynes
M Sidney
129PENGUIN
M Prudhoe
EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
1024JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
1518PIGEONS
P Seymour
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
M Bussey
168KESTRELS
T Barclay
SKYLARK
A Lomax
A Smith
169COOT
K Brown
S Brown
DUNNOCKS
J Pryor
303RAVENS
S Chilvers
B Chilvers
KINGFISHER
A Reynolds
1415NIGHTINGALE
R Ward
ON 27/09/2021
KESTRELS
B Guy
K Gregory
727KINGFISHER
SWANS
A Capp
M Linnell
79SKYLARK
C Leary
A Smith
COOT
S Brown
J Bell
1014BULLFINCH
J Wolverson
B Talbott
JAYS
D Cottom
729PENGUIN
H Brewin
DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
219EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
RAVENS
S Chilvers
B Chilvers
418NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
T Chapman
ON 04/10/2021
BULLFINCH
T Bussey
M Bussey
1514KINGFISHER
PENGUIN
H Brewin
515DUNNOCKS
B Pryor
J Pryor
RAVENS
S Chilvers
B Chilvers
1015GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
SWANS
A Capp
D Sutton
1312KESTRELS
B Guy
G Langley
NIGHTINGALE
C Willey
B Norman
526PIGEONS
P Seymour
SKYLARK
A Lomax
C Leary
1812PUFFINS
M Sidney
C Lyth
ON 11/10/2021
KESTRELS
T Barclay
B Guy
198COOT
K Brown
J Bell
NIGHTINGALE
M Farley
C Willey
923GROUSE
R Spriggs
T Adams
RAVENS
R Pettitt
B Chilvers
724JAYS
N Stockbridge
M Ure
PIGEONS
W Bates
P Seymour
247EAGLES
G Seldon
G Wilks
PUFFINS
P Haynes
M Sidney
2410BULLFINCH
B Talbott
P Brown
DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
J Pryor
326SWANS
D Sutton
D Henson
ON 18/10/2021
PENGUIN
H Brewin
515GROUSE
T Adams
C Cazaly
PUFFINS
P Haynes
C Lyth
193KINGFISHER
D Nash
A Reynolds
BULLFINCH
P Brown
T Bussey
248JAYS
D Cottom
E Myland
PIGEONS
W Bates
P Seymour
522DUNNOCKS
Y Monaghan
B Pryor
KESTRELS
G Langley
822RAVENS
S Chilvers
L Cliffe
COOT
J Alexander
D Shepherd
1413NIGHTINGALE
T Chapman
B Norman

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 25/10/2021
11:45-1CootPenguin
11:45-2GrouseSwans
11:45-3SkylarkKestrels
11:45-4PigeonsBullFinch
11:45-5JaysPuffins
11:45-6NightingaleEagles
11:45-7KingfisherRavens
on 01/11/2021
11:45-1DunnocksSkylark
11:45-2KestrelsJays
11:45-3EaglesBullFinch
11:45-4GrouseCoot
11:45-5RavensPuffins
11:45-6PenguinNightingale
11:45-7SwansKingfisher
on 08/11/2021
11:45-1SwansRavens
11:45-2KingfisherPigeons
11:45-3DunnocksGrouse
11:45-4PuffinsKestrels
11:45-5EaglesCoot
11:45-6JaysSkylark
11:45-7BullFinchNightingale
on 15/11/2021
11:45-1NightingaleDunnocks
11:45-2RavensPenguin
11:45-3CootKingfisher
11:45-4PigeonsSkylark
11:45-5JaysSwans
11:45-6EaglesPuffins
11:45-7BullFinchGrouse
on 22/11/2021
11:45-1PigeonsPenguin
11:45-2SkylarkBullFinch
11:45-3RavensEagles
11:45-4KingfisherJays
11:45-5NightingaleSwans
11:45-6CootDunnocks
11:45-7GrouseKestrels
on 29/11/2021
11:45-1KestrelsPigeons
11:45-2PuffinsNightingale
11:45-3SwansCoot
11:45-4DunnocksKingfisher
11:45-5SkylarkRavens
11:45-6JaysGrouse
11:45-7PenguinEagles
on 06/12/2021
11:45-1EaglesKestrels
11:45-2CootRavens
11:45-3KingfisherSkylark
11:45-4GrousePuffins
11:45-5JaysDunnocks
11:45-6BullFinchPenguin
11:45-7SwansPigeons
on 13/12/2021
11:45-1CootPuffins
11:45-2EaglesSkylark
11:45-3RavensPigeons
11:45-4SwansPenguin
11:45-5BullFinchDunnocks
11:45-6GrouseKingfisher
11:45-7NightingaleKestrels
on 20/12/2021
11:45-1SkylarkGrouse
11:45-2SwansBullFinch
11:45-3PenguinKestrels
11:45-4NightingaleJays
11:45-5PigeonsCoot
11:45-6KingfisherEagles
11:45-7DunnocksPuffins
on 03/01/2022
11:45-1JaysPigeons
11:45-2KestrelsDunnocks
11:45-3PuffinsSwans
11:45-4RavensBullFinch
11:45-5GrouseEagles
11:45-6KingfisherPenguin
11:45-7NightingaleSkylark
on 10/01/2022
11:45-1RavensBullFinch
11:45-2SwansNightingale
11:45-3DunnocksPenguin
11:45-4EaglesSkylark
11:45-5GrouseCoot
11:45-6PuffinsPigeons
11:45-7JaysKingfisher
on 17/01/2022
11:45-1NightingaleBullFinch
11:45-2KingfisherCoot
11:45-3JaysSwans
11:45-4SkylarkPuffins
11:45-5PenguinRavens
11:45-6KestrelsEagles
11:45-7PigeonsGrouse
on 24/01/2022
11:45-1KingfisherDunnocks
11:45-2PuffinsGrouse
11:45-3BullFinchJays
11:45-4KestrelsPigeons
11:45-5NightingaleSkylark
11:45-6CootPenguin
11:45-7EaglesRavens
on 31/01/2022
11:45-1JaysKestrels
11:45-2RavensPuffins
11:45-3PigeonsSkylark
11:45-4CootDunnocks
11:45-5KingfisherNightingale
11:45-6BullFinchEagles
11:45-7PenguinSwans
on 07/02/2022
11:45-1SwansKestrels
11:45-2PenguinJays
11:45-3PuffinsNightingale
11:45-4RavensGrouse
11:45-5BullFinchDunnocks
11:45-6PigeonsKingfisher
11:45-7SkylarkCoot
on 14/02/2022
11:45-1SkylarkBullFinch
11:45-2NightingaleRavens
11:45-3EaglesPigeons
11:45-4PenguinPuffins
11:45-5DunnocksKestrels
11:45-6CootSwans
11:45-7GrouseKingfisher
on 21/02/2022
11:45-1KingfisherRavens
11:45-2PigeonsNightingale
11:45-3BullFinchCoot
11:45-4SwansPuffins
11:45-5KestrelsGrouse
11:45-6JaysEagles
11:45-7DunnocksSkylark
on 28/02/2022
11:45-1SwansSkylark
11:45-2KestrelsKingfisher
11:45-3RavensPigeons
11:45-4NightingaleEagles
11:45-5GrousePenguin
11:45-6PuffinsCoot
11:45-7JaysDunnocks
on 07/03/2022
11:45-1NightingaleKestrels
11:45-2SkylarkGrouse
11:45-3PenguinEagles
11:45-4KingfisherBullFinch
11:45-5SwansRavens
11:45-6CootJays
11:45-7PuffinsDunnocks
on 14/03/2022
11:45-1EaglesPuffins
11:45-2CootKestrels
11:45-3DunnocksPigeons
11:45-4GrouseNightingale
11:45-5KingfisherSwans
11:45-6SkylarkJays
11:45-7PenguinBullFinch
on 21/03/2022
11:45-1JaysGrouse
11:45-2EaglesKingfisher
11:45-3NightingaleDunnocks
11:45-4BullFinchSwans
11:45-5PigeonsPenguin
11:45-6RavensCoot
11:45-7KestrelsSkylark
on 28/03/2022
11:45-1NightingaleJays
11:45-2SkylarkKingfisher
11:45-3KestrelsPenguin
11:45-4DunnocksRavens
11:45-5GrouseEagles
11:45-6PuffinsBullFinch
11:45-7SwansPigeons
on 04/04/2022
11:45-1CootPigeons
11:45-2SwansEagles
11:45-3SkylarkRavens
11:45-4KingfisherPenguin
11:45-5PuffinsJays
11:45-6DunnocksGrouse
11:45-7KestrelsBullFinch
on 11/04/2022
11:45-1PenguinSkylark
11:45-2JaysRavens
11:45-3BullFinchPigeons
11:45-4EaglesDunnocks
11:45-5GrouseSwans
11:45-6KestrelsPuffins
11:45-7CootNightingale
on 25/04/2022
11:45-1DunnocksSwans
11:45-2PigeonsJays
11:45-3NightingalePenguin
11:45-4GrouseBullFinch
11:45-5KingfisherPuffins
11:45-6RavensKestrels
11:45-7CootEagles

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

BullFinch 
    Ms J Brown  Mr P Brown (2)
 
    Mr T Bussey (3)  Mrs M Bussey (2)
 
    Mr K Goodale   B Talbott (2)
 
    Mr J Wolverson (1)
 
Coot 
    Mrs J Alexander (1)  Mr J Bell (2)
 
    Mrs S Brown (2)  Mr K Brown (2)
 
    Mr D Shepherd (1)
 
Dunnocks 
    Mrs Y Monaghan (3)  Mr B Pryor (3)
 
    Mr J Pryor (3)
 
Eagles 
    Mr P Bass  Mr T Corney
 
    Mr G Seldon (3)  Mr R Snart
 
    Mr G Wilks (3)
 
Grouse 
    Mr T Adams (4)  Mr C Cazaly (1)
 
    Mr R Shaw  Mr R Spriggs (3)
 
Jays 
    Mr D Cottom (2)  Mr E Myland (1)
 
    Mr N Stockbridge (2)  Mr M Ure (2)
 
Kestrels 
    Mr T Barclay (2)  Mr P Cooper
 
    Mr N Drewery  Mr B Guy (3)
 
    Mr G Langley (2)
 
Kingfisher 
    Mr G Bussey  Mrs S Craig
 
    Mrs E Hext  Mr D Nash (1)
 
    Mrs A Reynolds (2)  Mr K White
 
Nightingale 
    Mr T Chapman (2)  Mr M Farley (2)
 
    Mr B Norman (2)  Mr R Ward (1)
 
    Mr C Willey (2)
 
Penguin 
    Mrs H Brewin (3)  Mr D Edwards
 
    Mr M Prudhoe (1)
 
Pigeons 
    Mr W Bates (2)  Mrs J Bates
 
    Mr P Harvey  Mrs P Seymour (4)
 
Puffins 
    Mr P Haynes (3)  Mr C Lyth (2)
 
    Mr M Sidney (3)
 
Ravens 
    Mr B Chilvers (4)  Mrs S Chilvers (4)
 
    Mrs L Cliffe (1)  Mrs V Fairweather
 
    Mr R Pettitt (1)  Mrs A Pettitt
 
Skylark 
    Mr C Leary (2)  Mr A Lomax (2)
 
    Mr A Smith (2)
 
Swans 
    Mr A Capp (2)  Mr D Henson (1)
 
    Mr M Linnell (1)  Mr D Sutton (2)
 


 
Return To Top