We have recently updated our emailing list, if you or anyone that you know fails to receive the club emails please contact Martin or the office.
Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  06/Feb/23 10:22    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
05
Feb
23
 
Sun
09:30 Open Day Open Day K Ray
(M=2)
Casual
H Brewin
(M=4)
Casual
Open Day Open Day      
11:45 Open Day Open Day Open Day            
14:00 Open Day Open Day Open Day     PERKINS      
16:00 Open Day Open Day Open Day            
06
Feb
23
 
Mon
09:30 PROBUS PROBUS PROBUS     BOWLS AM      
11:45 Bird League Open Pairs
Coot
v
Jays
Bird League Open Pairs
Eagles
v
Puffins
Bird League Open Pairs
Penguin
v
Nightingales
Bird League Open Pairs
Starlings
v
Ravens
Bird League Open Pairs
Sparrowhawks
v
Dunnocks
Bird League Open Pairs
Grouse
v
Robin
     
14:00 Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Globes
v
Ladybirds
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Crafty Ladies
v
Dangerous Dames
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Jammy Dodgers
v
Laybacks
Bird League Open Pairs
Kestrels
v
Swans
Bird League Open Pairs
Kingfisher
v
Skylark
       
16:00                  
18:45 Mens Fours Mens Fours
One Man Band
v
Brotherhoods
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Krays
v
Mad Hatters
  Mens Fours Mens Fours
Yaxmen
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Blue Bars
v
Jugglers
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Berrylands
v
Chuck it n see
     
07
Feb
23
 
Tue
09:30       Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Crystal Palace
v
West Ham
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Ipswich
v
Leicester
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Liverpool
v
Spurs
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
11:45       Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Newcastle
v
Coventry
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Birmingham
v
W.B.A.
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
M.K. Dons
v
Swansea
     
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:00                  
18:45 Tues Open Pairs Pairs
The Likely Lads
v
Vector Boys
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Freshmen
v
Thorpewooders
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Chuck It N See
v
B.B.C
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Whittlesey
v
Double Impact
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Sparks
v
Undynamic Duo
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Firing Squad
v
The Losers
Archery Archery Archery
08
Feb
23
 
Wed
09:30 CIBA OVER 60s CIBA OVER 60s   casual J Porter CIBA OVER 60s CIBA OVER 60s Parkinsons Parkinsons Parkinsons
11:45     Aircraft League Div1 Pairs
Hercules
v
Easy Jet
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Lancaster
v
Hunter
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Sopwith Snipe
v
Vulcan
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Tornado
v
Mosquitos
     
14:00 B Griffin
(M=4)
Casual
    A Oakes
(M=4)
Club Comp
4
R Beesley
(M=1)
Casual
       
16:00                  
18:45 T Newman
2
Natl Comp
    P Carey
(M=6)
Casual
  C Watson
6
County Comp
     
09
Feb
23
 
Thu
09:30 Cath Ross Triples
Yorkshire
v
Essex
Cath Ross Triples
Sussex
v
Rutland
Cath Ross Triples
Yorkshire
v
Cambs
           
11:45                  
14:00 Thursday Flower Triples
Pinks
v
Dahlias
Thursday Flower Triples
Crocus
v
Snowdrops
Thursday Flower Triples
Daisies
v
Bluebell
           
16:00                  
18:45 Thurs Open Triples Triples
Jugglers
v
Blue Knights
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Krays
v
Chuck It N See
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Strobes
v
One Man Band
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Berrylands
v
Mushy Peas
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Dot Com
v
Firing Squad
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Vikings
v
Planets
     
10
Feb
23
 
Fri
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
11:45                  
14:00 Friday Flower Triples
Freesia
v
Amaryllis
Friday Flower Triples
Fuchsia
v
Larkspur
Friday Flower Triples
Daisies
v
Dahlias
Friday Flower Triples
Foxglove
v
Roses
Friday Flower Triples
Snapdragons
v
Daffs
       
16:00                  
18:45         Nation Fours Match National Match      
11
Feb
23
 
Sat
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked BOCCIA BOCCIA BOCCIA
12:00 R Keating
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
over60Snational pairs
      Bird League Open Pairs
Puffins
v
Jays
       
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP   M Tibbles
(M=4)
Club Comp
     
16:00                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 06/Feb/23 10:22
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 05/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Day Open Day K Ray
(M=2)
Casual
H Brewin
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Day Open Day    
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 05/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Day Open Day Open Day  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 05/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Day Open Day Open Day  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  PERKINS    
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 05/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Day Open Day Open Day  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 06/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
PROBUS PROBUS PROBUS  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  BOWLS AM    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 06/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Open Pairs
Coot
v
Jays
Bird League Open Pairs
Eagles
v
Puffins
Bird League Open Pairs
Penguin
v
Nightingales
Bird League Open Pairs
Starlings
v
Ravens
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Open Pairs
Sparrowhawks
v
Dunnocks
Bird League Open Pairs
Grouse
v
Robin
   
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 06/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Globes
v
Ladybirds
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Crafty Ladies
v
Dangerous Dames
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Jammy Dodgers
v
Laybacks
Bird League Open Pairs
Kestrels
v
Swans
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Open Pairs
Kingfisher
v
Skylark
     
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 06/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 06/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mens Fours
One Man Band
v
Brotherhoods
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Krays
v
Mad Hatters
  Mens Fours Mens Fours
Yaxmen
v
Conmen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Blue Bars
v
Jugglers
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Berrylands
v
Chuck it n see
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 07/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Crystal Palace
v
West Ham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Ipswich
v
Leicester
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Liverpool
v
Spurs
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
Rink 9
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
 
TUE, 07/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Newcastle
v
Coventry
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Birmingham
v
W.B.A.
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
M.K. Dons
v
Swansea
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 07/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
ROLL UP ROLL UP    
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 07/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 07/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
The Likely Lads
v
Vector Boys
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Freshmen
v
Thorpewooders
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Chuck It N See
v
B.B.C
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Whittlesey
v
Double Impact
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Sparks
v
Undynamic Duo
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Firing Squad
v
The Losers
Archery Archery
Rink 9
Archery
 
WED, 08/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CIBA OVER 60s CIBA OVER 60s   casual J Porter
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CIBA OVER 60s CIBA OVER 60s Parkinsons Parkinsons
Rink 9
Parkinsons
 
WED, 08/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Aircraft League Div1 Pairs
Hercules
v
Easy Jet
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Lancaster
v
Hunter
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Sopwith Snipe
v
Vulcan
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Tornado
v
Mosquitos
   
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 08/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B Griffin
(M=4)
Casual
    A Oakes
(M=4)
Club Comp
4
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R Beesley
(M=1)
Casual
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 08/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 08/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
T Newman
2
Natl Comp
    P Carey
(M=6)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Watson
6
County Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 09/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Cath Ross Triples
Yorkshire
v
Essex
Cath Ross Triples
Sussex
v
Rutland
Cath Ross Triples
Yorkshire
v
Cambs
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 09/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 09/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Flower Triples
Pinks
v
Dahlias
Thursday Flower Triples
Crocus
v
Snowdrops
Thursday Flower Triples
Daisies
v
Bluebell
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 09/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 09/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Jugglers
v
Blue Knights
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Krays
v
Chuck It N See
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Strobes
v
One Man Band
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Berrylands
v
Mushy Peas
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Dot Com
v
Firing Squad
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Vikings
v
Planets
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 10/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 10/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 10/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Triples
Freesia
v
Amaryllis
Friday Flower Triples
Fuchsia
v
Larkspur
Friday Flower Triples
Daisies
v
Dahlias
Friday Flower Triples
Foxglove
v
Roses
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friday Flower Triples
Snapdragons
v
Daffs
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 10/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 10/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Nation Fours Match National Match    
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 11/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked BOCCIA BOCCIA
Rink 9
BOCCIA
 
SAT, 11/FEB/23    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R Keating
(M=2) (V=2)
Natl Comp
over60Snational pairs
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Open Pairs
Puffins
v
Jays
     
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 11/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  M Tibbles
(M=4)
Club Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 11/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
06 Feb 23 Mon 09:30  BOWLS AM Mixed 1H
09:30  PROBUS Mixed 3H
08 Feb 23 Wed 09:30  CIBA OVER 60s Men 4