Membership is now overdue, the office will normally be staffed Monday and Wednesday 0900 to 1200 * - - * If you cannot make those times please either pay by BACS or post your form and cheque to the club or post it into the office mail slot within the club. * - - * Happy New Year to you all.
Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  18/Jan/22 21:35    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
16
Jan
22
 
Sun
10:00 R Keating
6
Delete
  CIBA MENS CIBA MENS   A Lomax
(M=3)
Casual
     
12:00 OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY      
14:00 OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY P Smith
(M=2)
Casual
   
16:00 OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY      
17
Jan
22
 
Mon
09:30 PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN     Bowls AM      
11:45 Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
BullFinch
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kingfisher
v
Coot
Bird League Monday 11 45
Jays
v
Swans
Bird League Monday 11 45
Skylark
v
Puffins
Bird League Monday 11 45
Penguin
v
Ravens
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kestrels
v
Eagles
Bird League Monday 11 45
Pigeons
v
Grouse
   
14:00   Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Laybacks
v
Jammy Dodgers
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
globes
v
Ladybirds
  R Hibbard
(M=2)
Casual
       
16:15 M Smith
2
County Comp
               
18:45 Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Berrylands
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Brotherhoods
v
Yaxmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Chuck it n see
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Conmen
v
Jugglers
  Perks
(M=2)
Casual
     
18
Jan
22
 
Tue
09:30 Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
newcastle
v
Liverpool
  Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Rangers
v
Ipswich
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Walsall
v
Coventry
    BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
11:45 Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Hamilton Academicals
v
WBA
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Spurs
v
Birmingham
  Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Notts County
v
West Ham
R Keating
2
County Comp
  BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP City College Special Olympics City College Special Olympics City College Special Olympics
16:15   Perks
(M=3)
Casual
      M Bunning
(M=2)
Club Comp
     
18:45 Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Undynmic Duo
v
The Likely Lads
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Firing Squad
v
Thorpwooders
  Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Chuck It N See
v
The Losers
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Sparks
v
B.B.C
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Whittlesey
v
The Three Graces
  ARCHERY ARCHERY
19
Jan
22
 
Wed
09:30                  
12:00 Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Sopwith Snipe
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Mosquitos
v
Typhoon
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Hurricane
           
14:00 B Griffin
(M=4)
Casual
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Harrier
v
Defiant
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Easy Jet
v
Hercules
  Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Lincoln
v
Nimrod
       
16:15 A Cox
2
Casual
    Not available Not available Not available      
18:45     A Rolls
(M=2)
Casual
  G Dickenson
(M=4)
County Comp
       
20
Jan
22
 
Thu
09:30   Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Cambs
v
Dorset
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Kent
v
Essex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Yokshire
v
Sussex
         
11:45 Bushfield Bushfield Bushfield            
14:00   Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Crocus
v
Pinks
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Snowdrops
v
Lilly
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Wattles
v
Bluebell
         
16:15           A Smith
(M=1)
Casual
     
18:45 Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Del Sol
v
More Green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Ad Astra
v
His Boys
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Blue Knights
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Vikings
v
Roll a Ball
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Mushy Peas
v
Strobes
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Jugglers
v
Firing Squad
     
21
Jan
22
 
Fri
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
11:45 Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Classic
v
Lanchester
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Bentley
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lagonda
v
Vintage
    C Watson
2
County Comp
     
14:00 Friday Flower Friday
Daffs
v
Forget Me Nots
Friday Flower Friday
Tulips
v
Amaryllis
Friday Flower Friday
Fuchsia
v
Freesia
  Friday Flower Friday
Daisies
v
Roses
       
16:15 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:45 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
22
Jan
22
 
Sat
10:00           C Watson
6
County Comp
     
12:00                  
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP     A Smith
(M=4)
Club Comp
     
16:00                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 18/Jan/22 21:35
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R Keating
6
Delete
  CIBA MENS CIBA MENS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  A Lomax
(M=3)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
OPEN DAY OPEN DAY    
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
OPEN DAY OPEN DAY P Smith
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 16/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY OPEN DAY
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
OPEN DAY OPEN DAY    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Bowls AM    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
BullFinch
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kingfisher
v
Coot
Bird League Monday 11 45
Jays
v
Swans
Bird League Monday 11 45
Skylark
v
Puffins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Monday 11 45
Penguin
v
Ravens
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kestrels
v
Eagles
Bird League Monday 11 45
Pigeons
v
Grouse
 
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Laybacks
v
Jammy Dodgers
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
globes
v
Ladybirds
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R Hibbard
(M=2)
Casual
     
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Smith
2
County Comp
     
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 17/JAN/22    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Berrylands
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Brotherhoods
v
Yaxmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Chuck it n see
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Conmen
v
Jugglers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Perks
(M=2)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
newcastle
v
Liverpool
  Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Rangers
v
Ipswich
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Walsall
v
Coventry
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
Rink 9
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Hamilton Academicals
v
WBA
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Spurs
v
Birmingham
  Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Notts County
v
West Ham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R Keating
2
County Comp
  BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
Rink 9
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
ROLL UP ROLL UP City College Special Olympics City College Special Olympics
Rink 9
City College Special Olympics
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Perks
(M=3)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  M Bunning
(M=2)
Club Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 18/JAN/22    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Undynmic Duo
v
The Likely Lads
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Firing Squad
v
Thorpwooders
  Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Chuck It N See
v
The Losers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Sparks
v
B.B.C
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Whittlesey
v
The Three Graces
  ARCHERY
Rink 9
ARCHERY
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Sopwith Snipe
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Mosquitos
v
Typhoon
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Hurricane
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B Griffin
(M=4)
Casual
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Harrier
v
Defiant
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Easy Jet
v
Hercules
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Lincoln
v
Nimrod
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A Cox
2
Casual
    Not available
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Not available Not available    
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 19/JAN/22    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    A Rolls
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Dickenson
(M=4)
County Comp
     
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Cambs
v
Dorset
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Kent
v
Essex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Yokshire
v
Sussex
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bushfield Bushfield Bushfield  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Crocus
v
Pinks
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Snowdrops
v
Lilly
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Wattles
v
Bluebell
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  A Smith
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 20/JAN/22    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Del Sol
v
More Green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Ad Astra
v
His Boys
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Blue Knights
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Vikings
v
Roll a Ball
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Mushy Peas
v
Strobes
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Jugglers
v
Firing Squad
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Classic
v
Lanchester
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Bentley
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lagonda
v
Vintage
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Watson
2
County Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Friday
Daffs
v
Forget Me Nots
Friday Flower Friday
Tulips
v
Amaryllis
Friday Flower Friday
Fuchsia
v
Freesia
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friday Flower Friday
Daisies
v
Roses
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 9
Club Closed
 
FRI, 21/JAN/22    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 9
Club Closed
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Watson
6
County Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  A Smith
(M=4)
Club Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 22/JAN/22    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
16 Jan 22 Sun 10:00  CIBA MENS Men 2H
14:00  OPEN DAY Mixed 6
14:00  Perkins Retired Mixed 1H
14:00  Perkins Retired Mixed 1H
14:00  Perkins Retired Mixed 1H
14:00  Perkins Retired Mixed 1H
17 Jan 22 Mon 09:30  Bowls AM Mixed 1H
09:30  Bowls AM Mixed 1H
09:30  PROBUS MEN Men 1H
18 Jan 22 Tue 07:00  ARCHERY Mixed 2
20 Jan 22 Thu 12:00  Bushfield Mixed 2H
22 Jan 22 Sat 10:00  BOCCIA Mixed 3