Membership is now overdue, the office will normally be staffed Monday and Wednesday 0900 to 1200 * - - * If you cannot make those times please either pay by BACS or post your form and cheque to the club or post it into the office mail slot within the club. * - - * The Sets League Results have now been re evaluated following many queries, This was expected during this trial run.
Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  28/Oct/21 00:00    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
24
Oct
21
 
Sun
10:00                  
12:00                  
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP   Inglett
(M=4)
Casual
     
16:00                  
25
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30 PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN     BOWLS AM      
11:45 Bird League Monday 11 45
Coot
v
Penguin
Bird League Monday 11 45
Grouse
v
Swans
Bird League Monday 11 45
Skylark
v
Kestrels
Bird League Monday 11 45
Pigeons
v
BullFinch
Bird League Monday 11 45
Jays
v
Puffins
Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
Eagles
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kingfisher
v
Ravens
   
14:00 T Adams
(M=2)
Casual
HIbbard
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Ladybirds
v
Jammy Dodgers
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
globes
v
Dangerous Dames
G Earle
(M=1)
Casual
Smith
(M=1)
Casual
T Corney
(M=1)
Casual
     
16:15   A Hewlett
(M=1)
Casual
             
18:45 Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Jugglers
v
Chuck it n see
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Krays
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Blue Bears
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Berrylands
v
Brotherhoods
         
26
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Ipswich
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Coventry
v
Walsall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Leicester
v
newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Liverpool
v
Village People
G Earle
(M=1)
Casual
D Henson
(M=1)
Casual
     
11:45 Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Hamilton Academicals
v
M K Dons
  Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
WBA
v
Yeovil
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Spurs
v
Notts County
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
West Ham
v
Swansea
       
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP   Murray
(M=1)
Casual
     
16:15                  
18:45 Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Chuck It N See
v
Whittlesey
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Three Graces
v
Samsons
A Cox
(M=2)
Casual
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
B.B.C
v
Sparks
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Likely Lads
v
Undynmic Duo
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Firing Squad
v
Thorpwooders
  ARCHERY ARCHERY
27
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30                  
12:00 Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Sopwith Snipe
v
Mosquitos
  Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Glider
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Tornado
v
Hunter
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Vulcan
       
14:00   Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Tornados
v
Easy Jet
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Lincoln
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Defiant
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Hercules
v
Harrier
M Ure
(M=4)
Casual
     
16:15   A Hewlett
(M=2)
Casual
  C Cooper
(M=2)
Casual
         
18:45                  
28
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30   Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Dorset
v
Kent
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Cambs
v
Essex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Sussex
v
Yokshire
         
11:45 Bushfield Bushfield Bushfield   P Maxwell
(M=2)
Casual
maxwell
       
14:00 Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Wattles
v
Bluebell
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Dahlias
v
Crocus
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Poppy
v
Pinks
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Lilly
v
Daisies
         
16:15                  
18:45 Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Roll a Ball
v
Ad Astra
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Mushy Peas
v
Firing Squad
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Del Sol
v
Strobes
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
His Boys
v
More Green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Blue Knights
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Vikings
v
Jugglers
  Blind Bowlers Blind Bowlers
29
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
11:45 Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Bentley
v
Datsun
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vauxhall
v
Classic
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Kia Cars
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lagonda
v
Lanchester
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vintage
v
Sunbeam
       
14:00 Friday Flower Friday
Dahlias
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Friday
Asters
v
Fuchsia
Friday Flower Friday
Amaryllis
v
Petunias
Friday Flower Friday
Daisies
v
Tulips
Friday Flower Friday
Roses
v
Forget Me Nots
S Watson
(M=2)
Casual
     
16:15 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:45 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
30
Oct
21
 
Sat
10:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked BOCCIA BOCCIA BOCCIA
12:00                  
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP            
16:00                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 28/Oct/21 00:00
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Inglett
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  BOWLS AM    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Monday 11 45
Coot
v
Penguin
Bird League Monday 11 45
Grouse
v
Swans
Bird League Monday 11 45
Skylark
v
Kestrels
Bird League Monday 11 45
Pigeons
v
BullFinch
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Monday 11 45
Jays
v
Puffins
Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
Eagles
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kingfisher
v
Ravens
 
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
T Adams
(M=2)
Casual
HIbbard
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Ladybirds
v
Jammy Dodgers
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
globes
v
Dangerous Dames
G Earle
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Smith
(M=1)
Casual
T Corney
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  A Hewlett
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Jugglers
v
Chuck it n see
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Krays
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Blue Bears
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Berrylands
v
Brotherhoods
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Ipswich
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Coventry
v
Walsall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Leicester
v
newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Liverpool
v
Village People
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
G Earle
(M=1)
Casual
D Henson
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Hamilton Academicals
v
M K Dons
  Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
WBA
v
Yeovil
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Spurs
v
Notts County
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
West Ham
v
Swansea
     
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Murray
(M=1)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Chuck It N See
v
Whittlesey
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Three Graces
v
Samsons
A Cox
(M=2)
Casual
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
B.B.C
v
Sparks
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Likely Lads
v
Undynmic Duo
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Firing Squad
v
Thorpwooders
  ARCHERY
Rink 9
ARCHERY
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Sopwith Snipe
v
Mosquitos
  Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Glider
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Tornado
v
Hunter
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Vulcan
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Tornados
v
Easy Jet
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Lincoln
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Defiant
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Hercules
v
Harrier
M Ure
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  A Hewlett
(M=2)
Casual
  C Cooper
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Dorset
v
Kent
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Cambs
v
Essex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Sussex
v
Yokshire
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bushfield Bushfield Bushfield  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
P Maxwell
(M=2)
Casual
maxwell
     
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Wattles
v
Bluebell
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Dahlias
v
Crocus
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Poppy
v
Pinks
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Lilly
v
Daisies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Roll a Ball
v
Ad Astra
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Mushy Peas
v
Firing Squad
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Del Sol
v
Strobes
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
His Boys
v
More Green
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Blue Knights
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Vikings
v
Jugglers
  Blind Bowlers
Rink 9
Blind Bowlers
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Bentley
v
Datsun
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vauxhall
v
Classic
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Kia Cars
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lagonda
v
Lanchester
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vintage
v
Sunbeam
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Friday
Dahlias
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Friday
Asters
v
Fuchsia
Friday Flower Friday
Amaryllis
v
Petunias
Friday Flower Friday
Daisies
v
Tulips
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friday Flower Friday
Roses
v
Forget Me Nots
S Watson
(M=2)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 9
Club Closed
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 9
Club Closed
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked BOCCIA BOCCIA
Rink 9
BOCCIA
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
25 Oct 21 Mon 09:30  BOWLS AM Mixed 1H
09:30  PROBUS MEN Men 1H
26 Oct 21 Tue 07:00  ARCHERY Mixed 2
28 Oct 21 Thu 06:45  Blind Bowlers Mixed 2
12:00  Bushfield Mixed 2H
30 Oct 21 Sat 10:00  BOCCIA Mixed 3