We have recently updated our emailing list, if you or anyone that you know fails to receive the club emails please contact Martin or the office.
Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  06/Feb/23 00:00    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
12
Feb
23
 
Sun
09:30 R Keating
8
County Comp
CIBA LEAGUE CIBA LEAGUE CIBA LEAGUE CIBA LEAGUE A Jones
(V=2 O-D)
Casual
     
11:45           I Smith
(M=3) (V=3)
County Comp
     
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP PERKINS      
16:00                  
13
Feb
23
 
Mon
09:30 PROBUS PROBUS PROBUS SENIORS KNOCKOUT CUP SENIORS KNOCKOUT CUP BOWLS AM      
11:45 Bird League Open Pairs
Coot
v
Dunnocks
Bird League Open Pairs
Jays
v
Ravens
Bird League Open Pairs
Nightingales
v
Eagles
Bird League Open Pairs
Penguin
v
Robin
Bird League Open Pairs
Puffins
v
Grouse
Bird League Open Pairs
Skylark
v
Bullfinch
     
14:00 Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Dangerous Dames
v
Crafty Ladies
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Globes
v
Jammy Dodgers
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Laybacks
v
Ladybirds
Bird League Open Pairs
Kingfisher
v
Swans
  Bird League Open Pairs
Kestrels
v
Starlings
     
16:00                  
18:45 Mens Fours Mens Fours
Mad Hatters
v
Chuck it n see
  Mens Fours Mens Fours
Jugglers
v
One Man Band
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Yaxmen
v
Blue Bars
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Brotherhoods
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Conmen
v
Berrylands
     
14
Feb
23
 
Tue
09:30 Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Swansea
v
Birmingham
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Hamilton Academicals
v
W.B.A.
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Coventry
v
M.K. Dons
    C Watson
(M=4)
Club Comp
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
11:45 Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
West Ham
v
Ipswich
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Crystal Palace
v
Walsall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Leicester
v
Spurs
           
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:00                  
18:45 Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Chuck It N See
v
Sparks
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
B.B.C
v
Thorpewooders
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Firing Squad
v
The Likely Lads
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
The Losers
v
Whittlesey
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Double Impact
v
Freshmen
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Undynamic Duo
v
Vector Boys
Archery Archery Archery
15
Feb
23
 
Wed
09:30                  
11:45     Aircraft League Div1 Pairs
Tiger Moth
v
Hercules
           
14:00 Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Lancaster
v
Sopwith Snipe
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Vulcan
v
Tornado
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Mosquitos
v
Hurricane
           
16:00                  
18:45         T Newman
6
Natl Comp
       
16
Feb
23
 
Thu
09:30       Cath Ross Triples
Sussex
v
Cumbria
         
11:45                  
14:00           Thursday Flower Triples
Snowdrops
v
Daisies
     
16:00       Bird League Open Pairs
Swans
v
Dunnocks
         
18:45 Thurs Open Triples Triples
The Losers
v
Dot Com
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Firing Squad
v
Just A Yard
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Vikings
v
Strobes
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Blue Knights
v
Chuck It N See
Thurs Open Triples Triples
More Green
v
Berrylands
Thurs Open Triples Triples
His Boys
v
Krays
     
17
Feb
23
 
Fri
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP   C Watson
(M=4)
Club Comp
     
11:45                  
14:00 Friday Flower Triples
Daisies
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Triples
Snapdragons
v
Foxglove
Friday Flower Triples
Roses
v
Daffs
Friday Flower Triples
Forget Me Nots
v
Fuchsia
Friday Flower Triples
Dahlias
v
Tulips
Friday Flower Triples
Amaryllis
v
Larkspur
     
16:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed      
18:45 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed      
18
Feb
23
 
Sat
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked BOCCIA BOCCIA BOCCIA
12:00   W Jones
(M=4)
Ladder
W Jones
(M=4)
Ladder
    I Smith
(M=3) (V=3)
County Comp
     
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
16:00                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 06/Feb/23 00:00
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 12/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R Keating
8
County Comp
CIBA LEAGUE CIBA LEAGUE CIBA LEAGUE
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
CIBA LEAGUE A Jones
(V=2 O-D)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 12/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  I Smith
(M=3) (V=3)
County Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 12/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
ROLL UP PERKINS    
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 12/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 13/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
PROBUS PROBUS PROBUS SENIORS KNOCKOUT CUP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
SENIORS KNOCKOUT CUP BOWLS AM    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 13/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Open Pairs
Coot
v
Dunnocks
Bird League Open Pairs
Jays
v
Ravens
Bird League Open Pairs
Nightingales
v
Eagles
Bird League Open Pairs
Penguin
v
Robin
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Open Pairs
Puffins
v
Grouse
Bird League Open Pairs
Skylark
v
Bullfinch
   
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 13/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Dangerous Dames
v
Crafty Ladies
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Globes
v
Jammy Dodgers
Ladies Triples Ladies Triples
Laybacks
v
Ladybirds
Bird League Open Pairs
Kingfisher
v
Swans
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Bird League Open Pairs
Kestrels
v
Starlings
   
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 13/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 13/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Mad Hatters
v
Chuck it n see
  Mens Fours Mens Fours
Jugglers
v
One Man Band
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Yaxmen
v
Blue Bars
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Brotherhoods
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mens Fours
Conmen
v
Berrylands
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 14/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Swansea
v
Birmingham
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Hamilton Academicals
v
W.B.A.
Arthur Strickland Div 1 Triples
Coventry
v
M.K. Dons
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Watson
(M=4)
Club Comp
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
Rink 9
BOCCIA SpecialOlympics
 
TUE, 14/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
West Ham
v
Ipswich
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Crystal Palace
v
Walsall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 Triples
Leicester
v
Spurs
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 14/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
ROLL UP ROLL UP    
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 14/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 14/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Chuck It N See
v
Sparks
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
B.B.C
v
Thorpewooders
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Firing Squad
v
The Likely Lads
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
The Losers
v
Whittlesey
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Double Impact
v
Freshmen
Tues Open Pairs Pairs
Undynamic Duo
v
Vector Boys
Archery Archery
Rink 9
Archery
 
WED, 15/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 15/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Aircraft League Div1 Pairs
Tiger Moth
v
Hercules
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 15/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Lancaster
v
Sopwith Snipe
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Vulcan
v
Tornado
Aircraft League Div 2 Pairs
Mosquitos
v
Hurricane
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 15/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 15/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
T Newman
6
Natl Comp
     
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 16/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Cath Ross Triples
Sussex
v
Cumbria
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 16/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 16/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Thursday Flower Triples
Snowdrops
v
Daisies
   
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 16/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Bird League Open Pairs
Swans
v
Dunnocks
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 16/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thurs Open Triples Triples
The Losers
v
Dot Com
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Firing Squad
v
Just A Yard
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Vikings
v
Strobes
Thurs Open Triples Triples
Blue Knights
v
Chuck It N See
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thurs Open Triples Triples
More Green
v
Berrylands
Thurs Open Triples Triples
His Boys
v
Krays
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 17/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Watson
(M=4)
Club Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 17/FEB/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 17/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Triples
Daisies
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Triples
Snapdragons
v
Foxglove
Friday Flower Triples
Roses
v
Daffs
Friday Flower Triples
Forget Me Nots
v
Fuchsia
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friday Flower Triples
Dahlias
v
Tulips
Friday Flower Triples
Amaryllis
v
Larkspur
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 17/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed    
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 17/FEB/23    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed    
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 18/FEB/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked BOCCIA BOCCIA
Rink 9
BOCCIA
 
SAT, 18/FEB/23    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  W Jones
(M=4)
Ladder
W Jones
(M=4)
Ladder
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  I Smith
(M=3) (V=3)
County Comp
   
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 18/FEB/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 18/FEB/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
12 Feb 23 Sun 09:30  CIBA LEAGUE Men 4
13 Feb 23 Mon 09:30  BOWLS AM Mixed 1H
09:30  PROBUS Mixed 3H
10:00  SENIORS KNOCKOUT CUP Men 2