Membership is now due, office will normally be staffed Monday and Wednesday 0900 to 1200, not Sept 20th. * - - * If you cannot make those times please either pay by BACS or post your form and cheque to the club or post it into the office mail slot within the club.
Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  27/Sep/21 09:36    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
03
Oct
21
 
Sun
10:00     CIBA MENS CIBA MENS          
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
18:00                  
04
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30 PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN     BOWLS AM      
11:45 Bird League Monday 11 45
Ravens
v
Grouse
Bird League Monday 11 45
Penguin
v
Dunnocks
Bird League Monday 11 45
Swans
v
Kestrels
Bird League Monday 11 45
Jays
v
Coot
Bird League Monday 11 45
BullFinch
v
Kingfisher
Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
Pigeons
Bird League Monday 11 45
Skylark
v
Puffins
   
14:00   Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Jammy Dodgers
v
Dangerous Dames
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Ladybirds
v
Laybacks
           
16:15                  
18:45 Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Brotherhoods
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Jugglers
v
Berrylands
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Krays
v
Chuck it n see
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Blue Bears
v
Yaxmen
         
05
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Notts County
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Spurs
v
M K Dons
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Swansea
v
Yeovil
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Hamilton Academicals
v
WBA
M Bunning
(M=6)
Club Comp
       
11:45 Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Coventry
v
Leicester
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Walsall
v
newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Rangers
v
Liverpool
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Village People
v
Ipswich
         
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
16:15                  
18:45 Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Thorpwooders
v
The Likely Lads
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Losers
v
B.B.C
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Chuck It N See
v
Undynmic Duo
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Whittlesey
v
Firing Squad
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Three Graces
v
Sparks
       
06
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30   County Seniors County Seniors County Seniors County Seniors        
11:45   Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Easy Jet
v
Lincoln
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Defiant
v
Hercules
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Tiger Moth
v
Nimrod
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Tornados
v
Harrier
       
14:00 Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Glider
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hurricane
v
Sopwith Snipe
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Boeing 989
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Mosquitos
v
Vulcan
         
16:15                  
18:45                  
07
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30 Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Essex
v
Kent
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Yokshire
v
Cambs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Dorset
v
Sussex
           
11:45                  
14:00 Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Dahlias
v
Snowdrops
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Pinks
v
Crocus
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Lilly
v
Wattles
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Daisies
v
Poppy
         
16:15                  
18:45 Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
More Green
v
Jugglers
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Ad Astra
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
His Boys
v
Roll a Ball
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Firing Squad
v
Del Sol
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Vikings
v
Strobes
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Blue Knights
v
Mushy Peas
     
08
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP            
11:45 Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vauxhall
v
Bentley
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vintage
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Classic
v
Lagonda
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Kia Cars
v
Datsun
         
14:00 Friday Flower Friday
Tulips
v
Roses
Friday Flower Friday
Forget Me Nots
v
Daisies
Friday Flower Friday
Daffs
v
Asters
Friday Flower Friday
Petunias
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Friday
Dahlias
v
Amaryllis
       
16:15                  
18:45                  
09
Oct
21
 
Sat
10:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked      
14:00                  
18:00                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Sep/21 09:36
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 03/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    CIBA MENS CIBA MENS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 03/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 03/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  BOWLS AM    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Monday 11 45
Ravens
v
Grouse
Bird League Monday 11 45
Penguin
v
Dunnocks
Bird League Monday 11 45
Swans
v
Kestrels
Bird League Monday 11 45
Jays
v
Coot
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Monday 11 45
BullFinch
v
Kingfisher
Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
Pigeons
Bird League Monday 11 45
Skylark
v
Puffins
 
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Jammy Dodgers
v
Dangerous Dames
Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Ladybirds
v
Laybacks
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 04/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Brotherhoods
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Jugglers
v
Berrylands
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Krays
v
Chuck it n see
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Blue Bears
v
Yaxmen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Notts County
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Spurs
v
M K Dons
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Swansea
v
Yeovil
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Hamilton Academicals
v
WBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M Bunning
(M=6)
Club Comp
     
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Coventry
v
Leicester
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Walsall
v
newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Rangers
v
Liverpool
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Village People
v
Ipswich
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 05/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Thorpwooders
v
The Likely Lads
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Losers
v
B.B.C
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Chuck It N See
v
Undynmic Duo
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Whittlesey
v
Firing Squad
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Three Graces
v
Sparks
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  County Seniors County Seniors County Seniors
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
County Seniors      
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Easy Jet
v
Lincoln
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Defiant
v
Hercules
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Tiger Moth
v
Nimrod
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Tornados
v
Harrier
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Glider
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hurricane
v
Sopwith Snipe
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Boeing 989
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Mosquitos
v
Vulcan
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 06/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Essex
v
Kent
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Yokshire
v
Cambs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Dorset
v
Sussex
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Dahlias
v
Snowdrops
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Pinks
v
Crocus
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Lilly
v
Wattles
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Daisies
v
Poppy
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 07/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
More Green
v
Jugglers
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Ad Astra
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
His Boys
v
Roll a Ball
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Firing Squad
v
Del Sol
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Vikings
v
Strobes
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Blue Knights
v
Mushy Peas
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vauxhall
v
Bentley
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Vintage
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Classic
v
Lagonda
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Kia Cars
v
Datsun
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Friday
Tulips
v
Roses
Friday Flower Friday
Forget Me Nots
v
Daisies
Friday Flower Friday
Daffs
v
Asters
Friday Flower Friday
Petunias
v
Freesia
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friday Flower Friday
Dahlias
v
Amaryllis
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 08/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked    
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 09/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
03 Oct 21 Sun 10:00  CIBA MENS Men 2H
04 Oct 21 Mon 09:30  BOWLS AM Mixed 1H
09:30  PROBUS MEN Men 1H
06 Oct 21 Wed 09:30  County Seniors Men 4H