Membership is now due, office will normally be staffed Monday and Wednesday 0900 to 1200, not Sept 20th. * - - * If you cannot make those times please either pay by BACS or post your form and cheque to the club or post it into the office mail slot within the club.
Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  27/Sep/21 09:36    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
10
Oct
21
 
Sun
10:00   TOP CLUB TOP CLUB TOP CLUB TOP CLUB        
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
18:00                  
11
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30 PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN     BOWLS AM      
11:45 Bird League Monday 11 45
Pigeons
v
Eagles
Bird League Monday 11 45
Puffins
v
BullFinch
Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
Grouse
Bird League Monday 11 45
Penguin
v
Skylark
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kestrels
v
Coot
Bird League Monday 11 45
Dunnocks
v
Swans
Bird League Monday 11 45
Ravens
v
Jays
   
14:00   Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Laybacks
v
globes
  Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Dangerous Dames
v
Ladybirds
         
16:15                  
18:45 Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Yaxmen
v
Berrylands
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Mad Hatters
v
Conmen
    Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Brotherhoods
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Chuck it n see
v
Blue Bears
     
12
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
newcastle
v
Ipswich
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Village People
v
Rangers
    Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Leicester
v
Walsall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Liverpool
v
Coventry
     
11:45 Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
M K Dons
v
Swansea
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
West Ham
v
Hamilton Academicals
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Yeovil
v
Spurs
  Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
WBA
v
Birmingham
Inglett
(M=2)
Casual
     
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP          
16:15                  
18:45 Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Samsons
v
The Losers
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Likely Lads
v
Firing Squad
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Three Graces
v
Thorpwooders
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Undynmic Duo
v
Whittlesey
  Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Sparks
v
Chuck It N See
     
13
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30   County Seniors County Seniors County Seniors County Seniors        
11:45 Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Glider
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Boeing 989
v
Tornado
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Mosquitos
v
Typhoon
  Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hurricane
v
Hunter
       
14:00   Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Harrier
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Easy Jet
v
Defiant
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Hercules
v
Tornados
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Lincoln
       
16:15                  
18:45                  
14
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30 Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Sussex
v
Cambs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Kent
v
Yokshire
  Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Essex
v
Dorset
         
11:45                  
14:00 Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Bluebell
v
Dahlias
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Snowdrops
v
Daisies
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Pinks
v
Lilly
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Wattles
v
Crocus
         
16:15                  
18:45 Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Mushy Peas
v
Vikings
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Strobes
v
Blue Knights
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Jugglers
v
Ad Astra
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Roll a Ball
v
Firing Squad
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Del Sol
v
More Green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Chuck-It-N-See
v
His Boys
     
15
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP            
11:45 Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lagonda
v
Kia Cars
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Bentley
v
Vintage
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Sunbeam
v
Classic
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lanchester
v
Vauxhall
         
14:00 Friday Flower Friday
Freesia
v
Daffs
Friday Flower Friday
Tulips
v
Fuchsia
Friday Flower Friday
Roses
v
Daisies
Friday Flower Friday
Asters
v
Dahlias
Friday Flower Friday
Forget Me Nots
v
Petunias
       
16:15                  
18:45                  
16
Oct
21
 
Sat
10:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked      
14:00                  
18:00                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Sep/21 09:36
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  TOP CLUB TOP CLUB TOP CLUB
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
TOP CLUB      
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SUN, 10/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN PROBUS MEN  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  BOWLS AM    
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Monday 11 45
Pigeons
v
Eagles
Bird League Monday 11 45
Puffins
v
BullFinch
Bird League Monday 11 45
Nightingale
v
Grouse
Bird League Monday 11 45
Penguin
v
Skylark
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Bird League Monday 11 45
Kestrels
v
Coot
Bird League Monday 11 45
Dunnocks
v
Swans
Bird League Monday 11 45
Ravens
v
Jays
 
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Laybacks
v
globes
  Ladies Triples Monday 1400
Dangerous Dames
v
Ladybirds
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
MON, 11/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Yaxmen
v
Berrylands
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Mad Hatters
v
Conmen
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Brotherhoods
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 45
Chuck it n see
v
Blue Bears
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
newcastle
v
Ipswich
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Village People
v
Rangers
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Leicester
v
Walsall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 30 and 11 45
Liverpool
v
Coventry
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
M K Dons
v
Swansea
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
West Ham
v
Hamilton Academicals
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
Yeovil
v
Spurs
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Arthur Strickland Tuesday Div 1
WBA
v
Birmingham
Inglett
(M=2)
Casual
   
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
TUE, 12/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Samsons
v
The Losers
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Likely Lads
v
Firing Squad
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
The Three Graces
v
Thorpwooders
Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Undynmic Duo
v
Whittlesey
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Tuesday Open Pairs Tuesday @ 6 45
Sparks
v
Chuck It N See
   
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  County Seniors County Seniors County Seniors
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
County Seniors      
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Glider
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Boeing 989
v
Tornado
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Mosquitos
v
Typhoon
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aircraft League Div 2 11 45 and 2pm
Hurricane
v
Hunter
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Harrier
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Easy Jet
v
Defiant
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Hercules
v
Tornados
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aircraft League Div 1 Wed 11 45am and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Lincoln
     
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
WED, 13/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Sussex
v
Cambs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Kent
v
Yokshire
  Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 30
Essex
v
Dorset
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Bluebell
v
Dahlias
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Snowdrops
v
Daisies
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Pinks
v
Lilly
Thursday Flower Thursday 2 00
Wattles
v
Crocus
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
THU, 14/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Mushy Peas
v
Vikings
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Strobes
v
Blue Knights
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Jugglers
v
Ad Astra
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Roll a Ball
v
Firing Squad
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Del Sol
v
More Green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 45
Chuck-It-N-See
v
His Boys
   
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lagonda
v
Kia Cars
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Bentley
v
Vintage
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Sunbeam
v
Classic
Motor Car Friday @ 11 45
Lanchester
v
Vauxhall
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Friday
Freesia
v
Daffs
Friday Flower Friday
Tulips
v
Fuchsia
Friday Flower Friday
Roses
v
Daisies
Friday Flower Friday
Asters
v
Dahlias
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friday Flower Friday
Forget Me Nots
v
Petunias
     
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
FRI, 15/OCT/21    ( 18:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
COACHING Must be pre-booked COACHING Must be pre-booked    
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
SAT, 16/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
Rink 9
 
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
10 Oct 21 Sun 10:00  TOP CLUB F 4H
11 Oct 21 Mon 09:30  BOWLS AM Mixed 1H
09:30  PROBUS MEN Men 1H