EIBA rules require all rinks to be pre-booked in advance, anyone arriving without a booking will be refused permission to bowl. * - - * EIBA rules require the club to steward sessions therefor we require all bookings to be made before 2100hrs the day before, the club will not honour any made after that time. * - - * The AGM has had to be postponed by COVID laws until we are allowed to hold large meetings.
Club Leagues
Updated 15/Sep/20 11:30
Remaining   Players

Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L

0 matches
Skylark
Swans
Dunnocks
BullFinch
Blackbird
Grouse
Nightingale
Coot
Eagles
Kestrels
Penguin
Puffins

Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L

0 matches
Skylark
Swans
Dunnocks
BullFinch
Blackbird
Grouse
Nightingale
Coot
Eagles
Kestrels
Penguin
Puffins


 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 28/09/2020
11:45-1PuffinsGrouse
11:45-2KestrelsBlackbird
11:45-3EaglesNightingale
11:45-4CootPenguin
11:45-5Dunnocks Skylark
11:45-6SwansBullFinch
on 05/10/2020
11:45-1PenguinBullFinch
11:45-2NightingalePuffins
11:45-3GrouseSwans
11:45-4BlackbirdCoot
11:45-5SkylarkKestrels
11:45-6Dunnocks Eagles
on 12/10/2020
11:45-1EaglesSwans
11:45-2PenguinDunnocks
11:45-3KestrelsPuffins
11:45-4NightingaleSkylark
11:45-5GrouseCoot
11:45-6BullFinchBlackbird
on 19/10/2020
11:45-1CootKestrels
11:45-2GrouseNightingale
11:45-3SwansPenguin
11:45-4PuffinsEagles
11:45-5BullFinchDunnocks
11:45-6SkylarkBlackbird
on 26/10/2020
11:45-1BlackbirdPuffins
11:45-2CootNightingale
11:45-3BullFinchGrouse
11:45-4KestrelsEagles
11:45-5SwansDunnocks
11:45-6SkylarkPenguin
on 02/11/2020
11:45-1NightingaleBlackbird
11:45-2EaglesBullFinch
11:45-3Dunnocks Kestrels
11:45-4PenguinGrouse
11:45-5PuffinsSwans
11:45-6SkylarkCoot
on 09/11/2020
11:45-1Dunnocks Grouse
11:45-2SwansNightingale
11:45-3CootPuffins
11:45-4BullFinchSkylark
11:45-5PenguinKestrels
11:45-6BlackbirdEagles
on 16/11/2020
11:45-1GrouseSkylark
11:45-2NightingaleDunnocks
11:45-3BlackbirdPenguin
11:45-4KestrelsSwans
11:45-5EaglesCoot
11:45-6PuffinsBullFinch
on 23/11/2020
11:45-1BullFinchKestrels
11:45-2PuffinsSkylark
11:45-3SwansCoot
11:45-4BlackbirdDunnocks
11:45-5NightingalePenguin
11:45-6EaglesGrouse
on 30/11/2020
11:45-1PenguinEagles
11:45-2CootBullFinch
11:45-3SkylarkSwans
11:45-4Dunnocks Puffins
11:45-5GrouseBlackbird
11:45-6KestrelsNightingale
on 07/12/2020
11:45-1NightingaleBullFinch
11:45-2GrouseKestrels
11:45-3BlackbirdSwans
11:45-4SkylarkEagles
11:45-5PuffinsPenguin
11:45-6Dunnocks Coot
on 14/12/2020
11:45-1Dunnocks Kestrels
11:45-2BlackbirdPenguin
11:45-3SkylarkBullFinch
11:45-4SwansPuffins
11:45-5NightingaleEagles
11:45-6CootGrouse
on 04/01/2021
11:45-1KestrelsSkylark
11:45-2CootSwans
11:45-3PenguinNightingale
11:45-4BullFinchEagles
11:45-5GrouseDunnocks
11:45-6PuffinsBlackbird
on 11/01/2021
11:45-1SwansNightingale
11:45-2EaglesKestrels
11:45-3Dunnocks Blackbird
11:45-4PuffinsGrouse
11:45-5BullFinchCoot
11:45-6PenguinSkylark
on 18/01/2021
11:45-1PenguinPuffins
11:45-2SkylarkDunnocks
11:45-3EaglesCoot
11:45-4NightingaleBullFinch
11:45-5BlackbirdSwans
11:45-6GrouseKestrels
on 25/01/2021
11:45-1NightingaleCoot
11:45-2SkylarkPuffins
11:45-3KestrelsBlackbird
11:45-4GrouseBullFinch
11:45-5EaglesPenguin
11:45-6Dunnocks Swans
on 01/02/2021
11:45-1SwansEagles
11:45-2BullFinchPenguin
11:45-3PuffinsKestrels
11:45-4CootDunnocks
11:45-5GrouseSkylark
11:45-6BlackbirdNightingale
on 08/02/2021
11:45-1SkylarkBlackbird
11:45-2EaglesGrouse
11:45-3BullFinchDunnocks
11:45-4CootPenguin
11:45-5KestrelsSwans
11:45-6NightingalePuffins
on 15/02/2021
11:45-1Dunnocks Nightingale
11:45-2BlackbirdEagles
11:45-3KestrelsBullFinch
11:45-4SwansSkylark
11:45-5PuffinsCoot
11:45-6PenguinGrouse
on 22/02/2021
11:45-1NightingaleSkylark
11:45-2SwansPenguin
11:45-3EaglesDunnocks
11:45-4BlackbirdGrouse
11:45-5PuffinsBullFinch
11:45-6KestrelsCoot
on 01/03/2021
11:45-1CootBlackbird
11:45-2Dunnocks Puffins
11:45-3SkylarkEagles
11:45-4PenguinKestrels
11:45-5GrouseNightingale
11:45-6BullFinchSwans
on 08/03/2021
11:45-1PuffinsEagles
11:45-2CootSkylark
11:45-3KestrelsNightingale
11:45-4GrouseSwans
11:45-5BlackbirdBullFinch
11:45-6PenguinDunnocks

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Blackbird
    Mr A Brighton
BullFinch
    Mr J Wolverson
Coot
    Mr K Brown
Dunnocks
    Mr B Pryor
Eagles
    Mr T Corney
Grouse
    Mr C Cazaly
Kestrels
    Mr T Barclay
Nightingale
    Mr R Ward
Puffins
    Mr M Sidney
Skylark
    Mr A Smith
Swans
    Mr D Sutton


 
Return To Top