Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  27/Feb/20 00:00    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
23
Feb
20
 
Sun
09:45                  
11:55                  
14:00 Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
24
Feb
20
 
Mon
09:45 Probus Probus Probus Probus          
11:55 Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Puffins
v
Grouse
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Dunocks
v
Kingfisher
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
BullFinch
v
Blackbird
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Sparrows
v
Eagles
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Nightingale
v
Swans
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Robins
v
Jays
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Coot
v
Penguin
   
14:00 Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Crafty Ladies
v
Jammie Dodges
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Laybacks
v
Mitchels
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Jaffas
v
Cardianals
           
16:05                  
18:15 Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Yaxmen
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Berrylads
v
New Boys
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Conmen
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Blue Bears
v
Jugglers
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Chuck it n see
v
Mustangs
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Brotherhoods
v
Bolam
     
20:20                  
25
Feb
20
 
Tue
09:45 Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Milwall
v
Newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Q.P.R.
v
Coventry
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Leicester
v
Hamilton Academicals
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
W.B.A.
v
Walsal
  Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Luton
v
Liverpool
     
11:55 Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Notts County
v
Spurs
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Portsmouth
v
Swansea
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
West Ham
v
Aston Villa
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Norwich
v
Yeovil
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
M K Dons
v
Posh
     
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
26
Feb
20
 
Wed
09:45                  
11:55 Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Hunter
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Glider
v
Typhoon
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Tiger Moth
v
Tornado
         
14:00       Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Hercules
v
Monoplane
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Lincoln
v
Messersschmitt
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Defiant
v
Harrier
     
16:05       Median League Wednesday 4 05
The Woodentops
v
Bowl You Over
Median League Wednesday 4 05
E.C.1.
v
The A Team
Median League Wednesday 4 05
Guns & Roses
v
Oops a Daisy
     
18:15                  
20:20                  
27
Feb
20
 
Thu
09:45 Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Cumbria
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Lincs
v
Kent
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Essex
v
Yokshire
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Cambs
v
Surrey
         
11:55                  
14:00 Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Lobelia
v
Daisies
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Crocus
v
Pinks
  Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Bluebell
v
Lilly
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Dahlias
v
Snowdrop
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Wattles
v
Poppy
     
16:05                  
18:15 Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Mushy Peas
v
Vikings
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Bolams
v
Planets
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Dot Com
v
Blue Knights
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Country Bumpkins
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
60-70
v
More green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Roll A Ball
v
Del Sol
     
20:20                  
28
Feb
20
 
Fri
09:45 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
11:55 Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Datsun
v
Vauxhall
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Lagonda
v
Lanchester
             
14:00 Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Asters
v
Daisies
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Fuchsia
v
Freesia
  Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Forget Me Nots
v
Daffs
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Amaryllis
v
Petunias
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Dahlia
v
Tulips
     
16:05                  
18:15 Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Odds & Sods
v
Woodpeckers
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Roll A Ball
v
Bolams
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Dot Com
v
Lillywhites
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Whittlesey Washers
v
ClaudesTeam
         
20:20                  
29
Feb
20
 
Sat
09:40 COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING      
11:55                  
14:00                  
16:10                  
18:20                  
20:30                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Feb/20 00:00
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Friendly Huntingdon Friendly Huntingdon      
 
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 23/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Probus Probus Probus Probus
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Puffins
v
Grouse
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Dunocks
v
Kingfisher
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
BullFinch
v
Blackbird
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Sparrows
v
Eagles
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Nightingale
v
Swans
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Robins
v
Jays
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Coot
v
Penguin
   
 
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Crafty Ladies
v
Jammie Dodges
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Laybacks
v
Mitchels
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Jaffas
v
Cardianals
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Yaxmen
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Berrylads
v
New Boys
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Conmen
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Blue Bears
v
Jugglers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Chuck it n see
v
Mustangs
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Brotherhoods
v
Bolam
     
 
MON, 24/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Milwall
v
Newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Q.P.R.
v
Coventry
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Leicester
v
Hamilton Academicals
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
W.B.A.
v
Walsal
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
  Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Luton
v
Liverpool
     
 
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Notts County
v
Spurs
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Portsmouth
v
Swansea
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
West Ham
v
Aston Villa
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Norwich
v
Yeovil
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
M K Dons
v
Posh
     
 
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 25/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Hunter
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Glider
v
Typhoon
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Tiger Moth
v
Tornado
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Hercules
v
Monoplane
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Lincoln
v
Messersschmitt
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Defiant
v
Harrier
     
 
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Median League Wednesday 4 05
The Woodentops
v
Bowl You Over
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Median League Wednesday 4 05
E.C.1.
v
The A Team
Median League Wednesday 4 05
Guns & Roses
v
Oops a Daisy
     
 
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 26/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Cumbria
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Lincs
v
Kent
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Essex
v
Yokshire
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Cambs
v
Surrey
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Lobelia
v
Daisies
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Crocus
v
Pinks
  Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Bluebell
v
Lilly
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Dahlias
v
Snowdrop
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Wattles
v
Poppy
     
 
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Mushy Peas
v
Vikings
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Bolams
v
Planets
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Dot Com
v
Blue Knights
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Country Bumpkins
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
60-70
v
More green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Roll A Ball
v
Del Sol
     
 
THU, 27/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Datsun
v
Vauxhall
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Lagonda
v
Lanchester
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Asters
v
Daisies
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Fuchsia
v
Freesia
  Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Forget Me Nots
v
Daffs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Amaryllis
v
Petunias
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Dahlia
v
Tulips
     
 
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Odds & Sods
v
Woodpeckers
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Roll A Ball
v
Bolams
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Dot Com
v
Lillywhites
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Whittlesey Washers
v
ClaudesTeam
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 28/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
COACHING COACHING      
 
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 29/FEB/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
23 Feb 20 Sun 14:00  Friendly Huntingdon Mixed 6H
14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
24 Feb 20 Mon 09:45  Probus Men 4H
25 Feb 20 Tue 14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
27 Feb 20 Thu 18:15  Blind Bowlers Mixed 1H
28 Feb 20 Fri 09:45  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
29 Feb 20 Sat 09:45  COACHING Mixed 6H