Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  27/Feb/20 00:00    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
01
Mar
20
 
Sun
09:45                  
11:55                  
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
02
Mar
20
 
Mon
09:45                  
11:55 Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Robins
v
BullFinch
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Grouse
v
Jays
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Puffins
v
Coot
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Dunocks
v
Eagles
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Sparrows
v
Kestrels
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Kingfisher
v
Nightingale
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Blackbird
v
Penguin
   
14:00       Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Globes
v
Jaffas
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Mitchels
v
Crafty Ladies
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Cardianals
v
Laybacks
     
16:05                  
18:15 Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Jugglers
v
Mustangs
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Blue Bears
v
Bolam
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Brotherhoods
v
Yaxmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Berrylads
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mad Hatters
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
New Boys
v
Chuck it n see
     
20:20                  
03
Mar
20
 
Tue
09:45 Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Notts County
v
M K Dons
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Aston Villa
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Posh
v
Yeovil
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Norwich
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Spurs
v
Portsmouth
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Swansea
v
West Ham
     
11:55 Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Liverpool
v
Walsal
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Newcastle
v
W.B.A.
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Hamilton Academicals
v
Caenarfon
  Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Luton
v
Milwall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Leicester
v
Coventry
     
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
04
Mar
20
 
Wed
09:45     CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS          
11:55 Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Messersschmitt
v
Defiant
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Easy Jet
v
Harrier
CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Lincoln
v
Hercules
       
14:00 Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Nimrod
    Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Glider
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Tornado
     
16:05 Median League Wednesday 4 05
The Woodentops
v
Guns & Roses
Median League Wednesday 4 05
Bowl You Over
v
E.C.1.
Median League Wednesday 4 05
The A Team
v
Itter Park Novices
           
18:15                  
20:20                  
05
Mar
20
 
Thu
09:45 Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Sussex
v
Lincs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Yokshire
v
Surrey
    Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Essex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Kent
v
Cumbria
     
11:55                  
14:00 Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Daisies
v
Snowdrop
  Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Crocus
v
Wattles
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Bluebell
v
Lobelia
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Poppy
v
Dahlias
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Lilly
v
Pinks
     
16:05                  
18:15 Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Los Amigos
v
Dot Com
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Del Sol
v
Bolams
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
More green
v
Jugglers
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
His Boys
v
Country Bumpkins
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Roll A Ball
v
Ad Astra
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Chuck-It-N-See
v
Strobes
     
20:20                  
06
Mar
20
 
Fri
09:45 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
11:55     Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Datsun
v
Lanchester
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Sunbeam
v
Lagonda
         
14:00 Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Asters
v
Forget Me Nots
  Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Dahlia
v
Petunias
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daffs
v
Fuchsia
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Tulips
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Amaryllis
v
Roses
     
16:05                  
18:15 Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Dot Com
v
Roll A Ball
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
ClaudesTeam
v
Woodpeckers
    Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Whittlesey Washers
v
Odds & Sods
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Bolams
v
Lillywhites
     
20:20                  
07
Mar
20
 
Sat
09:40 COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING      
11:55                  
14:00                  
16:10                  
18:20                  
20:30                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Feb/20 00:00
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 01/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 01/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 01/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
SUN, 01/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 01/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 01/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 02/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 02/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Robins
v
BullFinch
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Grouse
v
Jays
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Puffins
v
Coot
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Dunocks
v
Eagles
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Sparrows
v
Kestrels
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Kingfisher
v
Nightingale
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Blackbird
v
Penguin
   
 
MON, 02/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Globes
v
Jaffas
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Mitchels
v
Crafty Ladies
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Cardianals
v
Laybacks
     
 
MON, 02/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 02/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Jugglers
v
Mustangs
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Blue Bears
v
Bolam
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Brotherhoods
v
Yaxmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Berrylads
v
Conmen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mad Hatters
v
Krays
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
New Boys
v
Chuck it n see
     
 
MON, 02/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 03/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Notts County
v
M K Dons
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Aston Villa
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Posh
v
Yeovil
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Norwich
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Spurs
v
Portsmouth
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Swansea
v
West Ham
     
 
TUE, 03/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Liverpool
v
Walsal
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Newcastle
v
W.B.A.
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Hamilton Academicals
v
Caenarfon
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Luton
v
Milwall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Leicester
v
Coventry
     
 
TUE, 03/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
TUE, 03/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 03/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 03/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 04/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 04/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Messersschmitt
v
Defiant
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Easy Jet
v
Harrier
CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Lincoln
v
Hercules
       
 
WED, 04/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Nimrod
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Glider
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Tornado
     
 
WED, 04/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Median League Wednesday 4 05
The Woodentops
v
Guns & Roses
Median League Wednesday 4 05
Bowl You Over
v
E.C.1.
Median League Wednesday 4 05
The A Team
v
Itter Park Novices
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 04/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 04/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 05/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Sussex
v
Lincs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Yokshire
v
Surrey
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Essex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Kent
v
Cumbria
     
 
THU, 05/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 05/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Daisies
v
Snowdrop
  Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Crocus
v
Wattles
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Bluebell
v
Lobelia
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Poppy
v
Dahlias
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Lilly
v
Pinks
     
 
THU, 05/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 05/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Los Amigos
v
Dot Com
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Del Sol
v
Bolams
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
More green
v
Jugglers
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
His Boys
v
Country Bumpkins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Roll A Ball
v
Ad Astra
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Chuck-It-N-See
v
Strobes
     
 
THU, 05/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 06/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
FRI, 06/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Datsun
v
Lanchester
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Sunbeam
v
Lagonda
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 06/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Asters
v
Forget Me Nots
  Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Dahlia
v
Petunias
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daffs
v
Fuchsia
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Tulips
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Amaryllis
v
Roses
     
 
FRI, 06/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 06/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Dot Com
v
Roll A Ball
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
ClaudesTeam
v
Woodpeckers
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Whittlesey Washers
v
Odds & Sods
Friday Open Triples Open Triples @ 6 15
Bolams
v
Lillywhites
     
 
FRI, 06/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 07/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
COACHING COACHING      
 
SAT, 07/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 07/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 07/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 07/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 07/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
01 Mar 20 Sun 14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
03 Mar 20 Tue 14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
04 Mar 20 Wed 09:45  CIBA SENIORS Mixed 2H
05 Mar 20 Thu 18:15  Blind Bowlers Mixed 1H
06 Mar 20 Fri 09:45  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
07 Mar 20 Sat 00:00  STAMFORD AWAY
09:45  COACHING Mixed 6H