Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  27/Feb/20 00:00    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
08
Mar
20
 
Sun
09:45                  
11:55                  
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
09
Mar
20
 
Mon
09:45                  
11:55 Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Jays
v
Puffins
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Blackbird
v
Sparrows
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Kestrels
v
Robins
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Dunocks
v
Nightingale
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Coot
v
BullFinch
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Grouse
v
Swans
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Kingfisher
v
Eagles
   
14:00 Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Laybacks
v
Globes
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Mitchels
v
Jammie Dodges
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Crafty Ladies
v
Jaffas
           
16:05                  
18:15 Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Bolam
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
New Boys
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mustangs
v
Blue Bears
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Krays
v
Jugglers
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Chuck it n see
v
Brotherhoods
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Yaxmen
v
Berrylads
     
20:20                  
10
Mar
20
 
Tue
09:45 Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Caenarfon
v
Milwall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Leicester
v
Luton
  Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Coventry
v
W.B.A.
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Walsal
v
Newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Q.P.R.
v
Hamilton Academicals
     
11:55 Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Swansea
v
Notts County
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Yeovil
v
Birmingham
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Posh
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
West Ham
v
Spurs
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Portsmouth
v
Aston Villa
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Norwich
v
M K Dons
     
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
11
Mar
20
 
Wed
09:45     CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS          
11:55 Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Vulcan
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hurricane
v
Tornado
CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Glider
     
14:00       Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Monoplane
v
Lincoln
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Harrier
v
Messersschmitt
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Easy Jet
v
Hercules
     
16:05       Median League Wednesday 4 05
Itter Park Novices
v
Bowl You Over
Median League Wednesday 4 05
The A Team
v
Oops a Daisy
Median League Wednesday 4 05
E.C.1.
v
Guns & Roses
     
18:15                  
20:20                  
12
Mar
20
 
Thu
09:45     Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Cambs
v
Yokshire
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Kent
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Cumbria
v
Sussex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Essex
v
Surrey
     
11:55                  
14:00   Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Wattles
v
Daisies
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Crocus
v
Poppy
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Pinks
v
Dahlias
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Lobelia
v
Lilly
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Snowdrop
v
Bluebell
     
16:05                  
18:15 Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Ad Astra
v
Country Bumpkins
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Del Sol
v
Vikings
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Planets
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Jugglers
v
60-70
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Blue Knights
v
More green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Mushy Peas
v
Los Amigos
     
20:20                  
13
Mar
20
 
Fri
09:45 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
11:55         Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Vauxhall
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Lagonda
v
Datsun
     
14:00   Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Tulips
v
Forget Me Nots
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Dahlia
v
Amaryllis
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Freesia
v
Roses
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daffs
v
Asters
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daisies
v
Petunias
     
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
14
Mar
20
 
Sat
09:40 COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING      
11:55                  
14:00                  
16:10                  
18:20                  
20:30                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Feb/20 00:00
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Jays
v
Puffins
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Blackbird
v
Sparrows
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Kestrels
v
Robins
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Dunocks
v
Nightingale
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Coot
v
BullFinch
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Grouse
v
Swans
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Kingfisher
v
Eagles
   
 
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Laybacks
v
Globes
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Mitchels
v
Jammie Dodges
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Crafty Ladies
v
Jaffas
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Bolam
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
New Boys
v
Mad Hatters
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mustangs
v
Blue Bears
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Krays
v
Jugglers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Chuck it n see
v
Brotherhoods
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Yaxmen
v
Berrylads
     
 
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Caenarfon
v
Milwall
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Leicester
v
Luton
  Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Coventry
v
W.B.A.
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Walsal
v
Newcastle
Arthur Strickland Div 2 9 45 and 11 55
Q.P.R.
v
Hamilton Academicals
     
 
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Swansea
v
Notts County
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Yeovil
v
Birmingham
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Posh
v
Rangers
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
West Ham
v
Spurs
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Portsmouth
v
Aston Villa
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Norwich
v
M K Dons
     
 
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Nimrod
v
Vulcan
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hurricane
v
Tornado
CIBA SENIORS CIBA SENIORS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Typhoon
v
Tiger Moth
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Glider
     
 
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Monoplane
v
Lincoln
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Harrier
v
Messersschmitt
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Easy Jet
v
Hercules
     
 
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Median League Wednesday 4 05
Itter Park Novices
v
Bowl You Over
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Median League Wednesday 4 05
The A Team
v
Oops a Daisy
Median League Wednesday 4 05
E.C.1.
v
Guns & Roses
     
 
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Cambs
v
Yokshire
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Kent
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Cumbria
v
Sussex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Essex
v
Surrey
     
 
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Wattles
v
Daisies
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Crocus
v
Poppy
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Pinks
v
Dahlias
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Lobelia
v
Lilly
Thursday Flower Thursday @ 2 00
Snowdrop
v
Bluebell
     
 
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Ad Astra
v
Country Bumpkins
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Del Sol
v
Vikings
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Planets
v
Chuck-It-N-See
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Jugglers
v
60-70
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Blue Knights
v
More green
Thursday Open Triple Thursday @ 6 15
Mushy Peas
v
Los Amigos
     
 
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Vauxhall
v
Sunbeam
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Lagonda
v
Datsun
     
 
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Tulips
v
Forget Me Nots
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Dahlia
v
Amaryllis
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Freesia
v
Roses
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daffs
v
Asters
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daisies
v
Petunias
     
 
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
COACHING COACHING      
 
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
08 Mar 20 Sun 14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
10 Mar 20 Tue 14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
11 Mar 20 Wed 09:45  CIBA SENIORS Men 2H
12 Mar 20 Thu 18:15  Blind Bowlers Mixed 1H
13 Mar 20 Fri 09:45  ROLL UP Mixed 1H
14 Mar 20 Sat 09:45  COACHING Mixed 6H