Club Rink Usage at Peterborough & District IBC
Updated  27/Feb/20 00:00    by Peterborough & District IBC
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8   Rink 9 
15
Mar
20
 
Sun
09:45 COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS      
11:55 COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS      
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
16
Mar
20
 
Mon
09:45                  
11:55 Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Penguin
v
Jays
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Robins
v
Grouse
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Eagles
v
Kestrels
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
BullFinch
v
Sparrows
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Nightingale
v
Blackbird
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Swans
v
Coot
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Puffins
v
Dunocks
   
14:00       Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Globes
v
Crafty Ladies
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Mitchels
v
Cardianals
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Jammie Dodges
v
Jaffas
     
16:05                  
18:15 Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Brotherhoods
v
Berrylads
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Jugglers
v
Yaxmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mad Hatters
v
Blue Bears
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Bolam
v
Chuck it n see
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Krays
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mustangs
v
New Boys
     
20:20                  
17
Mar
20
 
Tue
09:45 Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Posh
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Swansea
v
Portsmouth
             
11:55   Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Spurs
v
Notts County
             
14:00 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
18
Mar
20
 
Wed
09:45                  
11:55 Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Lincoln
v
Harrier
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Defiant
v
Easy Jet
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Messersschmitt
v
Monoplane
           
14:00 Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Tornado
v
Glider
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Tiger Moth
v
Nimrod
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Typhoon
         
16:05 Median League Wednesday 4 05
Bowl You Over
v
The A Team
Median League Wednesday 4 05
The Woodentops
v
Itter Park Novices
Median League Wednesday 4 05
Oops a Daisy
v
E.C.1.
           
18:15                  
20:20                  
19
Mar
20
 
Thu
09:45 Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Cambs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Yokshire
v
Sussex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Surrey
v
Cumbria
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Lincs
v
Essex
         
11:55                  
14:00 CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton      
16:05 CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton      
18:15                  
20:20                  
20
Mar
20
 
Fri
09:45 ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP      
11:55 Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Sunbeam
v
Datsun
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Lanchester
v
Vauxhall
             
14:00 Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daffs
v
Roses
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Petunias
v
Asters
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Forget Me Nots
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Tulips
v
Fuchsia
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daisies
v
Dahlia
       
16:05                  
18:15                  
20:20                  
21
Mar
20
 
Sat
09:40 COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING    
11:55                  
14:00 SPALDING SPALDING SPALDING SPALDING SPALDING SPALDING      
16:10                  
18:20                  
20:30                  
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Feb/20 00:00
by Peterborough & District IBC
Thursday
SUN, 15/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS      
 
SUN, 15/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
COUNTY FINALS COUNTY FINALS      
 
SUN, 15/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
SUN, 15/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 15/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SUN, 15/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 16/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 16/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Penguin
v
Jays
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Robins
v
Grouse
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Eagles
v
Kestrels
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
BullFinch
v
Sparrows
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Nightingale
v
Blackbird
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Swans
v
Coot
Bird League Mondays Pairs Bird L
Puffins
v
Dunocks
   
 
MON, 16/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Globes
v
Crafty Ladies
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Mitchels
v
Cardianals
Ladies Fours Mondays 2pm
Jammie Dodges
v
Jaffas
     
 
MON, 16/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
MON, 16/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Brotherhoods
v
Berrylads
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Jugglers
v
Yaxmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mad Hatters
v
Blue Bears
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Bolam
v
Chuck it n see
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Krays
v
Conmen
Mens Fours Mondays 6 15
Mustangs
v
New Boys
     
 
MON, 16/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 17/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Birmingham
v
Posh
Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Swansea
v
Portsmouth
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 17/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Arthur Strickland Tueday Div 1
Spurs
v
Notts County
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 17/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
TUE, 17/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 17/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
TUE, 17/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 18/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 18/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Lincoln
v
Harrier
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Defiant
v
Easy Jet
Aircraft League Wed 11 55am Div1
Messersschmitt
v
Monoplane
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 18/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Tornado
v
Glider
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Vulcan
v
Hurricane
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Tiger Moth
v
Nimrod
Aircraft League Div 2 11 55 and 2pm
Hunter
v
Typhoon
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 18/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Median League Wednesday 4 05
Bowl You Over
v
The A Team
Median League Wednesday 4 05
The Woodentops
v
Itter Park Novices
Median League Wednesday 4 05
Oops a Daisy
v
E.C.1.
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 18/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
WED, 18/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 19/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Dorset
v
Cambs
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Yokshire
v
Sussex
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Surrey
v
Cumbria
Cath Ross Thursday @ 9 45
Lincs
v
Essex
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 19/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 19/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton      
 
THU, 19/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
CIBA Northampton CIBA Northampton      
 
THU, 19/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
THU, 19/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 20/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP ROLL UP
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
ROLL UP ROLL UP      
 
FRI, 20/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Sunbeam
v
Datsun
Motor Car Friday @ 11 55
Lanchester
v
Vauxhall
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 20/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daffs
v
Roses
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Petunias
v
Asters
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Forget Me Nots
v
Freesia
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Tulips
v
Fuchsia
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
Friday Flower Friday @ 2 00
Daisies
v
Dahlia
       
 
FRI, 20/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:05 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 20/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
FRI, 20/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 21/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
COACHING COACHING COACHING COACHING
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
COACHING COACHING COACHING    
 
SAT, 21/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 21/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
SPALDING SPALDING SPALDING SPALDING
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
SPALDING SPALDING      
 
SAT, 21/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 21/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
SAT, 21/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8 Rink 9
         
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
15 Mar 20 Sun 09:45  COUNTY FINALS Mixed 6
14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
17 Mar 20 Tue 14:00  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
19 Mar 20 Thu 09:45  CIBA Northampton Mixed 6H
18:15  Blind Bowlers Mixed 1H
20 Mar 20 Fri 09:45  ROLL UP Mixed 6H
21 Mar 20 Sat 09:45  COACHING Mixed 6H
14:00  SPALDING Mixed 6H